Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,764,400

    30 Fox Run Rd, Croton On Hudson, NY 10520

    4beds
    4,343sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    2.21 Acres Lot
    $1,764,400 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $6,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,764,400

    $1.57M - $2.01M

    $6,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4343 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 30 Fox Run Rd, Croton On Hudson, NY 10520.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,343 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 2.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5522005620211

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Croton On Hudson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2016Sold$999,000-7.1%$230/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4616020 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Pending sale$1,075,000$248/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4616020 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Price change$1,075,000-6.5%$248/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4616020 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$1,150,000+9.5%$265/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4616020 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Sold$1,050,000-12.5%$242/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3307212 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Listed for sale$1,199,999$276/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3307212 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listing removed$1,199,999$276/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3307212 Report a problem
    3/13/2013Listed for sale$1,199,999-4%$276/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3307212 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listing removed$1,250,000$288/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3226821 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Listed for sale$1,250,000$288/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3226821 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $14,535
    2024-- $14,535
    2023-- $14,535
    2022-- $14,535
    2021-- $14,535 -10%
    2020-- $16,150
    2019-- $16,150
    2018-- $16,150
    2017-- $16,150
    2016-- $16,150
    2015-- $16,150
    2014-- $16,150
    2013-- $16,150
    2012-- $16,150
    2011-- $16,150
    2010-- $16,150
    2009-- $16,150
    2008-- $16,150
    2007-- $16,150
    2006-- $16,150
    2004-- $16,150
    2003-- $16,150 +10.2%
    2002-- $14,650
    2001-- $14,650
    2000-- $14,650
    1999-- $14,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10520