Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $646,000

    30 Gladden Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    4beds
    3,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $646,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,000

    $614,000 - $678,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extraordinary Custom Built, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage home is in Canon McMillan School District. This beautiful home sits on .8 acres and has so much to offer. The owner's suite is situated on the main floor along with the 1st laundry room, office and half bath. The gas fireplace makes the living room super cozy. The spacious Eat-In Kitchen offers cherry cabinetry and black stainless appliances. Upstairs offers 3 additional bedrooms, a full bath and a possible sauna room. The lower level boasts a spare room which could be a 5th bedroom, gym, office or craft area. It also houses a finished game room, another full bathroom and a 2nd laundry area. Outdoors is a tropical oasis, with a large in-ground pool, porch, bar with built in grill and refrigerator. Storage throughout the home is abundant. 30 Gladden Rd could be your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400020000000433

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mc Donald

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2023Sold$586,000+1.1%$182/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590446 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Contingent$579,900$180/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590446 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$579,900+820.5%$180/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590446 Report a problem
    7/10/2006Sold$63,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,866 +4%$407,700
    2024$6,601 $407,700
    2023$6,601 +1.9%$407,700
    2022$6,475 $407,700
    2021$6,475 +1.9%$407,700
    2020$6,352 +541.2%$407,700
    2018$991 +1517.7%$407,700
    2017$61 -88.6%$407,700 +1143.1%
    2016$539 $32,797
    2015$539 -34%$32,797
    2014$817 $32,797
    2013$817 $32,797
    2012-- $32,797
    2011-- $32,797
    2010-- $32,797
    2009-- $32,797 +3.8%
    2008-- $31,597

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15057