30 Hillside Path, Tisbury, MA 02568
Home value
$1,628,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,645/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,927/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,927/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- GFHW
Appliances
- Included: Stove: Bosch Stove Top (main floor) / GE (lower level), Washer: Yes, 2 GE (main floor + lower level)
Features
- MiniSplit, OSh, Floor 1: There are two entrances. The entrance on the left is the more formal entrance and the one on the right off the kitchen has direct access to the outdoor shower! The space on this floor is generous with tall ceilings and a comfortable large living room with sliders to the deck. The dining room also enjoys easy access to the deck through a second set of sliders. The chef's kitchen awaits you with high-end appliances including a gas stove-top in the island. The bedroom is off the kitchen with access to the full bath., Floor 2: The luxurious primary suite occupies the left side of this floor. The bedroom enjoys pleasant natural light, a newly renovated full bath with a soaking tub, a large walk-in shower, and a huge walk-in closet. There is a second bedroom and another newly renovated full bathroom and laundry on this floor.
- Flooring: 3
- Basement: The walk-out lower level is finished with a private entrance. It can also be accessed from the kitchen on the first floor. The space is generous and has an open floor plan. There is a kitchen, a full bath with laundry, and living and lounging space. There is also plenty of basement storage.
- Fireplace features: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,114
- Total interior livable area: 3,114 sqft
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Yes
Details
- Additional structures: Garden shed.
- Parcel number: TISBM0015FB00000L0012
- Zoning: R20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured concrete
Condition
- Year built: 1999
- Major remodel year: 2023
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 | Sold | $1,560,000-12.1%$501/sqft |
Source: LINK #42224 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Pending sale | $1,775,000$570/sqft |
Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32400199 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Contingent | $1,775,000$570/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73267654 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,775,000-8.7%$570/sqft |
| 7/3/2024 | Listing removed | $1,945,000$625/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73219568 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $1,945,000-2.5%$625/sqft |
Source: LINK #41131 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+185.4%$641/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73140388 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Sold | $699,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $699,000+41.5%$224/sqft |
Source: Sandpiper Realty Inc #21004070 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2002 | Sold | $494,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,785 -2.6% | $1,292,600 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $10,045 +1.8% | $1,258,800 -6.7% |
| 2023 | $9,871 +9.4% | $1,348,500 +30% |
| 2022 | $9,026 +3.7% | $1,037,500 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $8,708 +13.3% | $949,600 +15.3% |
| 2020 | $7,684 +1.7% | $823,600 |
| 2019 | $7,552 +9.8% | $823,600 +13.2% |
| 2018 | $6,876 +14.8% | $727,600 +10.7% |
| 2017 | $5,988 +8.7% | $657,300 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $5,510 +6.8% | $601,500 +4% |
| 2015 | $5,157 -2% | $578,100 -7.8% |
| 2014 | $5,261 -1.1% | $627,000 |
| 2013 | $5,317 +5.9% | $627,000 |
| 2012 | $5,022 -7.8% | $627,000 -13.4% |
| 2011 | $5,447 +13.1% | $724,300 -1.2% |
| 2010 | $4,815 +2.4% | $732,900 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $4,701 +8.2% | $786,100 -0.7% |
| 2008 | $4,346 +2.8% | $791,600 +5.5% |
| 2007 | $4,226 +10% | $750,600 +1.6% |
| 2006 | $3,841 +0.4% | $738,700 +13.2% |
| 2005 | $3,825 -0.6% | $652,700 +37.3% |
| 2004 | $3,847 +18.8% | $475,500 +13.6% |
| 2003 | $3,237 +6.8% | $418,700 +1.1% |
| 2002 | $3,032 +589.1% | $414,200 +1159% |
| 2000 | $440 | $32,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02568