Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $191,700

    30 Isabelle St, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1,180sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $191,700 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,700

    $173,000 - $209,000

    $1,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Isabelle Street! Tastefully redone with all new mechanicals, windows, roof, furnace and hot water heater. Bright windows let the light in everywhere! This home boasts a large backyard, great new deck for entertaining and a shed for outdoor storage. Inside you will find a generous kitchen, 3 bedrooms and a large attic for storage. Just pull into the brand new driveway and move in! Call Dalton at (585) 943-4856. $6,000 closing cost grant available to eligible buyers. **This home is offered Through the HUD ACA program to Officers and Teachers first. Open to all after 10/5/15.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010547222

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2016Sold$116,500+1180.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2014Sold$9,100-91.3%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2013Sold$104,943+94.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2003Sold$53,900+145%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2002Sold$22,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $130,200
    2024-- $130,200 +67.1%
    2023-- $77,900
    2022-- $77,900
    2021-- $77,900
    2020-- $77,900 +12.9%
    2018-- $69,000
    2017$2,593 $69,000
    2016-- $69,000 +25.5%
    2015$1,698 $55,000
    2014-- $55,000
    2013-- $55,000
    2012-- $55,000 +2.8%
    2011-- $53,500
    2010-- $53,500
    2009-- $53,500 +4.9%
    2007-- $51,000
    2006-- $51,000
    2005-- $51,000
    2004-- $51,000 +6.3%
    2003-- $48,000
    2002-- $48,000
    2001-- $48,000
    2000-- $48,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis