Generational 13.19 acre land opportunity just east of Apple Blossom Center. Located two-miles from downtown Chelan, property enjoys Warehouse-Industrial zoning with Live-Work overlay and irrigation water via Isenhart Irrigation District. Flat to rolling topography with occasional lake views. Conveniently located near Walmart, State Highway 97a, and the Lake Chelan Hospital. Functional 2B-1B historic home and shop/outbuildings on parcel assigned no value. In a valley with dwindling large acre parcels, this centrally located property offers a unique and powerful value proposition. Don't miss! Dual listed MLS#2430852
Active
Listed by: Guy Evans Lake Chelan Real Est
$2,250,000
30 Isenhart Road, Chelan, WA 98816
2beds
1,212sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
13.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,856/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Occasional lake views
- 256 days |
- 73 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Guy Evans,
Guy Evans Lake Chelan Real Est
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2430837
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,212
- Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Dining Room, Fireplace
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 13.19 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Value In Land, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 272317627035
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1928
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,856/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $791,526
- Annual tax amount: $6,991
- Date on market: 9/9/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 257 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,261/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $2,250,000-6.3%$1,856/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000$1,980/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,991 +5.3% | $791,526 +0.4% |
| 2023 | $6,639 +20.2% | $788,303 +39.8% |
| 2022 | $5,524 -16% | $563,753 -1% |
| 2021 | $6,579 +5.9% | $569,685 +12.3% |
| 2020 | $6,214 -4.6% | $507,485 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $6,511 -11.7% | $501,152 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $7,371 +3.1% | $504,753 -1% |
| 2016 | $7,151 | $509,993 +11.4% |
| 2015 | $7,151 | $457,682 +11% |
| 2013 | $7,151 | $412,425 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $415,388 -22.8% |
| 2011 | $4,750 +14.7% | $537,929 +1% |
| 2010 | $4,140 | $532,637 +3.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $513,432 +218.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $161,307 |
| 2006 | -- | $161,307 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98816