Modern Tiburon living feels fresh, refined, and easy in this beautifully reimagined single-level home with 2,959 square feet of polished interior space and exceptional indoor-outdoor flow. Clean architectural lines, warm wood accents, soaring ceilings, wide-plank floors, and walls of glass create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The open great room is designed for everyday comfort and memorable gatherings, with a sleek linear fireplace, expansive windows, and dramatic glass doors that open wide to the level yard. The chef's kitchen delivers serious style and function with a large waterfall island, bar seating, custom wood cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, statement range, designer lighting, open shelving, and crisp modern finishes. The flexible floor plan includes 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den, flexible space with kitchenette, laundry room, generous storage, and beautifully finished spaces that make the home feel both practical and elevated. The primary suite opens directly to the backyard and features a large walk-in closet plus a chic en-suite bath with clean, contemporary design. Outside, the home shines with a flat lawn, multiple seating and dining areas, modern hardscape, fresh landscaping, mature trees, and warm wood fencing for a polished sense of privacy. Solar panels add everyday efficiency, while the low-profile roofline, rich vertical siding, and striking curb appeal give the property a bold modern Marin presence. Set in coveted Belvedere Tiburon, this turn-key residence offers easy access to downtown Tiburon, waterfront paths, ferry service, dining, shops, top-rated schools, and the best of Southern Marin. A stylish, move-in-ready home with space, sunlight, flexibility, and standout design.
Active
$4,395,000
30 Juno Road, Tiburon, CA 94920
5beds
2,959sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
6,477.37 Square Feet Lot
$4,369,700 Zestimate®
$1,485/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level yardSleek linear fireplaceMature treesFlat lawnBeautifully reimagined single-level homeExpansive windowsBeautifully finished spaces
- 2 days |
- 1,241 |
- 68 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ben H Faber DRE #01913767 415-686-4980,
Compass 415-380-6100
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326042631
Originating MLS: Marin County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), MultiUnits, MultiZone, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless, Multi Units, MultiZone, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked
- Laundry: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside Room
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,959
- Total interior livable area: 2,959 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage, Side By Side, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,477.37 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 03428101
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,485/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,455,000
- Annual tax amount: $18,378
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
$4,369,700
$4.15M - $4.59M
$6,769/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,395,000+204.2%$1,485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Sold | $1,445,000$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Pending sale | $1,445,000$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Contingent | $1,445,000$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $1,445,000-9.4%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,500+15.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Listing removed | $4,750$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Price change | $4,750-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $4,950$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,378 +104.2% | $1,455,000 +134.6% |
| 2024 | $9,001 +1.5% | $620,331 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,868 +1.3% | $608,169 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,755 +2.4% | $596,245 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,551 +1% | $584,554 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,467 +1.9% | $578,560 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,309 +5.3% | $567,216 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,891 +3.2% | $556,095 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,643 +6% | $545,192 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,208 +2% | $534,505 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,065 +3.6% | $526,478 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,822 | $516,167 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $513,835 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $503,761 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $493,884 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $490,195 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $491,362 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $481,730 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $472,287 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $463,027 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $453,949 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $445,051 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $436,897 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $428,330 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $419,932 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94920