Located in the Hix Park neighborhood of Rye, this beautifully updated Tudor is filled with natural light and offers 5 bedrooms and 3.1 baths. Classic charm blends seamlessly with modern updates throughout.
The first floor provides the perfect blend of open concept living combined with defined spaces. A spacious eat-in kitchen featuring top of the line appliances and an oversized island opens onto a large, bright family room with fireplace as well as a dining room with fireplace. Separate office space is also located on this level. The second floor offers four bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite with two walk in closets and ensuite bathroom, plus there is ample walk-up storage/bonus space. The lower level provides direct access from the attached garage to a versatile mudroom/playroom/gym area, along with a fifth bedroom and full bathroom. Laundry on both the second floor and lower level adds convenience. The fully fenced backyard is designed for outdoor living, featuring a built-in kitchen, stone fireplace, koi pond, and multiple entertaining areas. Complete with a whole-house generator, this home delivers comfort, flexibility, and prime Rye living.
Pending
$3,095,000
30 Lindbergh Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
5beds
3,415sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1928
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$906/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 35 days |
- 1,316 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-353-5570,
Jennifer Reddington 704-657-3120
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 962121
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Foyer, eat-in kitchen, living room, dining room, office, powder room, access to lower level
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Primary bedroom suite w/ 2 walk-in closets and ensuite bathroom, bedroom, bedroom, hall bathroom, bedroom, laundry
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Mudroom, Playroom, Bedroom, Full bathroom, Access to garage, Laundry, Mechanicals
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Features
- Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Smart Thermostat, Sound System, Wired for Sound
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Walkup
- Number of fireplaces: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,415
- Total interior livable area: 3,415 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1400153006000020000038
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rye
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $906/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,550
- Annual tax amount: $28,301
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Storage shed, window treatments, light fixtures, TVss, Sonos system
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $3,095,000$906/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,095,000+39.4%$906/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2016 | Sold | $2,220,000+1.1%$650/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2016 | Pending sale | $2,195,000$643/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rye/Harrison Office #4614904 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $2,195,000+142.5%$643/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4614904 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2009 | Sold | $905,000-7.6%$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $979,000$287/sqft |
Source: Listhub #2906213 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $979,000$287/sqft |
Source: Listhub #2906213 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2022 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2021 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2020 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2019 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,550 +55% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,550 +2.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2004 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,250 |
| 2000 | -- | $14,250 |
| 1999 | -- | $14,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10580