Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,010,200

    30 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946

    4beds
    2baths
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,010,200 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $7,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,010,200

    $950,000 - $1.07M

    $7,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2300 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 30 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900270000300030000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Basement \ BSMT \ Full
    • Bedrooms \ MBR 1ST FLOOR \ Y
    • Location \ COUNTY \ Suffolk
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR \ Y
    • MLS Listing ID: 3072285
    • MLS Name: MLSLI ZDD (MLSLI ZDD)
    • Other \ CLASS \ Ren
    • Other \ LEASE \ Y
    • Other \ SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • Other \ STE \ NY
    • Other \ WHOLE HOUSE RENTAL \ Y
    • Other \ ZN \ 31
    • REF \ Inc
    • SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • WOOD FLOOR \ Y
    • ZN \ 31

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2021Sold$730,000-2.7%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$750,000$326/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3286332 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Price change$750,000-6.1%$326/sqft
    2/9/2021Listed for sale$799,000+191.6%$347/sqft
    10/25/2018Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty #3072285 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for rent$3,800-84.8%$2/sqft
    4/28/2017Listing removed$25,000$11/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton #2928815 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for rent$25,000$11/sqft
    5/12/2016Sold$274,000-4.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2016Sold$286,629+12.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/10/2015Listing removed$254,400$111/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #10250808 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$254,400-27.1%$111/sqft
    11/9/2010Listing removed$349,000-5.4%$152/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #2288724 Report a problem
    5/9/2010Listed for sale$369,000-7.5%$160/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #2288724 Report a problem
    2/22/2010Listing removed$399,000$173/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2213158 Report a problem
    11/15/2009Price change$399,000-3.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2213158 Report a problem
    8/18/2009Listed for sale$415,000$180/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2213158 Report a problem
    4/13/2009Listing removed$415,000$180/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H36161 Report a problem
    2/22/2009Listed for sale$415,000$180/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H36161 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $428,200
    2024-- $428,200
    2023-- $428,200
    2022-- $428,200
    2021-- $428,200
    2020-- $428,200
    2019-- $428,200 -1.7%
    2018-- $435,400 +24.2%
    2017$5,866 $350,600 +2.4%
    2016-- $342,400 +6.4%
    2015-- $321,900
    2014-- $321,900
    2013-- $321,900 -6%
    2012-- $342,400 -11.1%
    2011-- $385,200
    2010-- $385,200 -10%
    2009-- $428,000
    2008-- $428,000
    2007$4,303 +19.4%$428,000 +33.2%
    2005$3,605 +8.1%$321,310 +5733.5%
    2004$3,334 +8.7%$5,508
    2003$3,067 +3.1%$5,508
    2002$2,975 +2.2%$5,508
    2001$2,913 +1.1%$5,508
    2000$2,881 $5,508

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11946