Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $310,000

    30 Lynn Way, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    --beds
    0baths
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1947
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomRefreshing coastal breezeCovered front porchDurable laminate flooring throughoutGenerous closet
    Charming duplex that features a completely finished 1 bed /1 bath apartment on one side and a partially finished 1 bed/1 bath unit on the other side. Each featuring 504 square feet of living space and provides efficient and thoughtfully designed comfort for anyone looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle just minutes from the Gulf Coast. Step onto the covered front porch, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings with a refreshing coastal breeze. Inside the 1st unit features durable laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern look that’s both stylish and low maintenance. The living area flows seamlessly into the functional kitchen, which offers ample cabinetry and countertop space for cooking and everyday living. The spacious bedroom includes a generous closet, while the full bathroom is equipped with a combination tub/shower and updated finishes. Outside, you'll find a large backyard—perfect for relaxing outdoors, gardening, or enjoying weekend BBQs. A parking pad is included for off-street convenience, making everyday living stress-free. This property is ideally located less than 5 minutes from Florida’s award-winning beaches, and just moments to Gulf Boulevard and I-275, providing easy access to St. Petersburg, Clearwater and Tampa Bay. Enjoy being close to an array of coastal restaurants, boutique shops, waterfront parks, and vibrant local events, all while residing in a quiet and residential neighborhood. Whether you're a beach lover, working professional, or snowbird seeking a sunny seasonal stay, this charming investor style home offers unbeatable value in one of Florida’s most desirable locations.
    8 days
    |
    555
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jac Smith 727-228-1777,

    KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY 727-894-1600

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8507793MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Wall Units / Window Unit
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Other
      Lot
      • Size: 5,123 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 103115344700240070

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GULF SHORES 6TH ADD REP
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Madeira Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $308/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $440,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,540
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,355/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$310,000-19.5%$308/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8507793 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listing removed$385,000$382/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8437909 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8442451 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listed for rent$1,500-11.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8442451 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$385,000+14.9%$382/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8437909 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8393380 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8393380 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8393380 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8393380 Report a problem
        12/26/2024Sold$335,000-6.9%$332/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Pending sale$360,000$357/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        11/5/2024Listed for sale$360,000$357/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        10/31/2024Pending sale$360,000$357/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Price change$360,000-31.4%$357/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Pending sale$525,000$521/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        7/2/2024Price change$525,000-1.9%$521/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        5/8/2024Listed for sale$535,000+76.9%$531/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8242024 Report a problem
        10/19/2020Sold$302,500+1.2%$300/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/26/2020Pending sale$299,000$297/sqft
        Source: SUN SAND & SEA HOMES #U8095244 Report a problem
        8/21/2020Listed for sale$299,000+149.2%$297/sqft
        Source: SUN SAND & SEA HOMES #U8095244 Report a problem
        1/14/2005Sold$120,000$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,158 +10.1%$359,902 +10%
        2023$5,595 +8%$327,184 +10%
        2022$5,179 +11.9%$297,440 +10%
        2021$4,628 +46.9%$270,400 +85.8%
        2020$3,150 +13.6%$145,494 +10%
        2019$2,774 $132,267 -28%
        2018$2,774 +11.4%$183,655 +16.3%
        2017$2,490 +23.6%$157,865 +18.4%
        2016$2,014 +12.2%$133,297 +21.8%
        2015$1,794 +13.5%$109,444 +16.2%
        2014$1,581 +11.9%$94,222 +15%
        2013$1,412 +14.9%$81,961 +20.8%
        2012$1,230 $67,875 -16.1%
        2011-- $80,928 +2.3%
        2010-- $79,111 -13.3%
        2009-- $91,252 -32.1%
        2008$2,341 $134,300 -26.7%
        2007-- $183,100 +23.3%
        2005-- $148,500 +25.2%
        2004-- $118,600 +28.5%
        2003-- $92,300 +8.2%
        2002-- $85,300 +23.4%
        2001-- $69,100 +11.8%
        2000-- $61,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33708

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable