Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Century 21 Real Estate Center
    $249,500

    30 Marsden Road, Port Angeles, WA 98362

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1969
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv parkingPrivacy and natural charmSurrounded by mature treesAbundant storage
    Unlock the potential of this unique property featuring a 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,100 sq ft multi-wide manufactured home situated on a desirable corner with two lots included. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment, or future development project, this property offers exceptional flexibility. The home features a spacious living room, abundant storage, and beautiful mountain views right from your window. Surrounded by mature trees, the setting provides both privacy and natural charm. Outside, the possibilities really open up—enjoy RV parking and a massive 870 sq ft detached garage/shop, perfect for hobbies, storage, or workspace needs. With the included additional vacant parcel (Lot 3), there’s ample room to build an ADU, second home, or expand to suit your vision (buyer to verify). Yes, the home could use TLC—but for the right buyer, this is a chance to create real value and make it your own.
    24 days
    |
    1,201
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia J Morris,

    Century 21 Real Estate Center

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2510314MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Electricity, Water Heater Location: Outside Front of House
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Outbuildings, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0530181391000000
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County

• Fair
      • Year built: 1969
      • Major remodel year: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Clallam PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Public, Company: Clallam PUD
      • Utilities for property: Astound, Astound

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mt Pleasant
      Location
      • Region: Port Angeles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,239
      • Annual tax amount: $1,863
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Rehab Loan
      • Inclusions: Stove(s)/Range(s)
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,575/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$249,500+92.1%$227/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2510314 Report a problem
        2/27/2015Listing removed$129,900$118/sqft
        Source: JACE The Real Estate Company #272180 Report a problem
        7/26/2014Listed for sale$129,900$118/sqft
        5/31/2014Listing removed$129,900$118/sqft
        1/13/2014Price change$129,900-3.8%$118/sqft
        10/5/2013Listed for sale$135,000$123/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,327 +34.3%$135,239 +25.4%
        2023$988 +1%$107,829 +3.8%
        2022$979 +14.3%$103,833 +35.3%
        2021$856 -2.3%$76,768 +5%
        2020$876 $73,128 +8.5%
        2019-- $67,383 +5.1%
        2018$585 $64,106 +33.5%
        2017-- $48,027 -5.8%
        2016$740 $50,964 -5.5%
        2015$740 $53,904 -6.4%
        2013$740 $57,574 -19.3%
        2012$740 $71,310
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98362

        Getting around

        20 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable