Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    30 Maywood Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    3beds
    1,718sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,240,600 Zestimate®
    $640/sqft
    $3,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,240,600

    $1.18M - $1.30M

    $3,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy coastal living in njoy coastal living in this custom designed 3 bedroom 2 bath sprawling ranch in desirable Bonnet Shores. Single owner home with lots of character and attention to architectural details. This home is situated on a double lot with a two car garage with living space above - potential in-law or ADU. Full basement, town water and sewer. Home features bright living room with fireplace, granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large dining room for great entertainment, sun-filled family room. Amazing tropical shower room with skylights. Relax in the great room with a wet bar and a wall of sliders opening up to an oversized patio. Patio overlooks a private backyard. A quiet and peaceful escape! Short stroll to Kelly Beach, community center with basketbal court, pickleball court, playground and nature trail. This home is waiting for you to add your special touches and begin to make wonderful memories by the sea...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon Ford 401-440-2954,

    RI Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Nicole Hofstetter, RES.0040305

    RI Real Estate Services

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1406816MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard, Forced Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wall (Cermaic), Wall (Paneled), Wall (Wood), Skylight, Wet Bar, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished,Storage Space,Utility,Work Shop
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,718
    • Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,718
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Waterfront features: Access, Beach, Walk to Fresh Water, Walk to Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NARRMNRB650
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
    • Other equipment: Cable TV

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Ceramic, Paneled, Wood Wall(s), Shingles
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
    Location
    • Region: Narragansett
    • Subdivision: Bonnet Shores

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$1,100,000-10.2%$640/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406816 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$1,225,000$713/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406816 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$1,225,000$713/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406816 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,225,000$713/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406816 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,067 +3.7%$746,300
    2024$4,888 +18.1%$746,300 +62.3%
    2023$4,138 $459,800
    2022$4,138 +1.6%$459,800
    2021$4,074 -1.5%$459,800 +16.5%
    2020$4,138 +2.5%$394,800
    2019$4,039 +2.8%$394,800
    2018$3,928 -7.3%$394,800 -1.6%
    2017$4,239 +4.8%$401,400
    2016$4,046 +8.6%$401,400 +7.1%
    2015$3,725 +3.6%$374,700 +4.6%
    2014$3,597 +2.4%$358,300
    2013$3,511 +2.4%$358,300
    2012$3,429 +4.7%$358,300 -1.9%
    2011$3,276 +1.2%$365,200
    2010$3,236 +3.3%$365,200
    2009$3,133 +6%$365,200 -10.4%
    2008$2,956 +4.2%$407,700
    2007$2,838 +6.3%$407,700 +66.3%
    2005$2,670 $245,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02882