Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $922,700

    30 Mohawk Path Pl, Spring, TX 77389

    5beds
    4baths
    4,214sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    10,563 Square Feet Lot
    $922,700 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $4,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $922,700

    $858,000 - $987,000

    $4,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN. JUST RENOVATED & ZONED TO OUTSTANDING TOMBALL ISD SCHOOL SYSTEM. IT'S THE PERFECT COMBINATION BETWEEN TRADITIONAL & THAT MODERN TOUCH. BUILT BY DARLING HOMES & LOCATED IN FAMILY FRIENDLY CREEKSIDE PARK. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. YOU ARE JUST GOING TO LOVE IT HERE! THIS DREAM HOME IS NESTLED ON A RAISED CORNER LOT IN POPULAR & ESTABLISHED PALOMA POINT NEIGHBORHOOD FLANKED BY AMENITIES, NEIGHBORHOOD TRAILS & LAKE PALOMA. YOU FIRST ARRIVE TOWARDS THE EXTENDED DRIVEWAY, LOOK UP & ARE GREETED BY A WARM ELEVATION CENTERED BY AN ELEGANT STONE & STUCCO EXTERIOR. GRANDEUR & STYLE DESCRIBES THIS 5 BEDROOM, 4 FULL BATH & 2 HALF BATH, INCLUDES PRIVATE STUDY DOWN, LARGE MEDIA ROOM UP & OFFERS GREAT FLOW THROUGHOUT. PRIVATE MASTER RETREAT DOWN & GUEST ROOM DOWN W/ EN SUITE BATH, CROWN MOLDING, OPEN FAMILY ROOM W/ VAULTED CEILINGS, JULIET BALCONY, GOURMET ISLAND KITCHEN W/ 6 BURNER GAS COOKTOP, BUILT IN FRIDGE & HIGH-END STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, LARGE UTILITY & MORE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,214 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,563 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1291280010089

Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $696 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #12298088 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for rent$4,650-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #12298088 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$4,850-3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #80060011 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for rent$5,000+38.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #80060011 Report a problem
    2/3/2019Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #24137447 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Price change$3,600-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #24137447 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listing removed$588,000$140/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #57890370 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$3,750-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #24137447 Report a problem
    11/18/2018Listed for rent$3,775$1/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #34551126 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Listing removed$3,775-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #34551126 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Price change$3,800-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #34551126 Report a problem
    8/19/2018Price change$588,000-1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #57890370 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for rent$3,950-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #28053848 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$598,000+15%$142/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #75093687 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Uptown Real Estate Group, Inc. #38453815 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    10/21/2015Listing removed$520,000$123/sqft
    Source: Uptown Real Estate Group, Inc. #42747478 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$520,000-7.1%$123/sqft
    9/1/2015Price change$560,000-3.4%$133/sqft
    6/6/2015Price change$580,000-12%$138/sqft
    8/24/2014Price change$659,000-2.7%$156/sqft
    7/13/2014Listed for sale$676,990$161/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,487 +12.6%$924,770 +8.7%
    2024$4,875 +23.2%$851,010 +9.7%
    2023$3,956 +8.6%$775,724 +10.5%
    2022$3,643 $702,000 +19.7%
    2021-- $586,700 +8%
    2020$3,385 -11.9%$543,000 -10.2%
    2019$3,840 -72%$605,000
    2018$13,730 $605,000
    2017$13,730 +10.2%$605,000 +16.3%
    2016$12,456 -26.8%$520,000 -28.8%
    2015$17,014 $730,429 +13.6%
    2014$17,014 $642,753 +17.4%
    2013-- $547,279 +5.3%
    2012-- $519,636 +7.4%
    2011-- $483,971 +189.3%
    2010-- $167,268

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Creekside Park