Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    30 Morgan Hill Rd, Easton, PA 18042

    3beds
    1,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    5,749.92 Square Feet Lot
    $323,700 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $1,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,700

    $291,000 - $359,000

    $1,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home at 30 Morgan Hill Rd. This corner lot property provides 3 bedrooms, a full bath and 1124 square feet. House has a modern kitchen with granite counters, living room and dining room. The full basement is unfinished with a lot of space for storage. Efficient gas furnace to keep the utility bills low in winter. Nice size fenced in yard and plenty of off street parking for family and friends. All public utilities and low taxes make this property a great find. Location is near route 78 with easy commute to the Lehigh Valley and New Jersey. Please call today to setup your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Oessenick 610-390-6271,

    Win-Win Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    nonmember

    NON MBR Office

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 757979MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 6.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 7.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 9.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,124
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 6
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Shed
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,749 sqft
    • Dimensions: appro x 82 x 70
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: M9161A0836
    • Zoning: HC-Highway Commercial
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Sold$305,000-3.1%$271/sqft
    Source: GLVR #757979 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Pending sale$314,900$280/sqft
    Source: GLVR #757979 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listing removed$314,900$280/sqft
    Source: GLVR #757979 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Pending sale$314,900$280/sqft
    Source: GLVR #757979 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$314,900+173.8%$280/sqft
    Source: GLVR #757979 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Sold$115,000-11.5%$102/sqft
    Source: GLVR #437850 Report a problem
    11/13/2012Price change$130,000-3.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Prudential Patt, White Real Estate #437850 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Price change$135,000-3.2%$120/sqft
    10/4/2012Price change$139,500-3.8%$124/sqft
    9/27/2012Price change$145,000-6.5%$129/sqft
    9/18/2012Listed for sale$155,000+178.3%$138/sqft
    Source: PW Fox Real Estate LP #437850 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Sold$55,699+1.3%$50/sqft
    Source: GLVR #431730 Report a problem
    6/9/2012Listed for sale$55,000+2539.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates #12-5191 Report a problem
    3/22/2012Sold$2,084-97.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2011Listing removed$79,900$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX real estate #409147 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listed for sale$79,900-19.3%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX real estate #409147 Report a problem
    12/15/2010Listing removed$99,000$88/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #362877 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$99,000-23.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #362877 Report a problem
    7/2/2007Sold$130,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,066 +0.8%$41,700
    2024$3,041 +0.4%$41,700
    2023$3,028 $41,700
    2022$3,028 +515.4%$41,700
    2021$492 $41,700
    2020$492 $41,700
    2018$492 $41,700
    2017-- $41,700
    2016-- $41,700
    2015-- $41,700
    2014-- $41,700
    2013-- $41,700
    2012-- $41,700
    2011-- $41,700
    2010-- $41,700
    2004-- $41,700
    2003-- $41,700
    2002-- $41,700
    2000-- $41,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Morgan Hill