Skip main navigation
Sold for $91,500
  • $91,500

    30 Mount Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950

    --beds
    --baths
    3.6Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    APPROVED LOT!! Lake Region Estates Subdivision! Cut-de-sac Location! Lot has several thousand yards of fill with a preliminary driveway down to the 3+ Acres of wooded land. Great for Privacy Lovers. Sewer is at street level and needs a small pump station (much less costly than a septic system). Municipal Water from Walton Lake Water District - no well required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda M Dnistrian 845-978-1785,

    ARC Realty 1 in Sales 845-783-5145

    Bought with:

    Joel S. Fisher, 10401290514

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6306053MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.60 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3322890360000001010.0000000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe
    • Subdivision: Lake Region Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2024Sold$91,500+1.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6306053 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Pending sale$89,900
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$89,900+95.9%
    5/16/2019Listing removed$45,900
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4727123 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$45,900-8%
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4727123 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$49,900-16.7%
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4727123 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Price change$59,900+5.3%
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4727123 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Listed for sale$56,900
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4727123 Report a problem
    9/23/2017Listing removed$56,900
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4727123 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listed for sale$56,900
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4727123 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listing removed$56,900
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4600691 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Price change$56,900-5%
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4600691 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listed for sale$59,900+13.2%
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4600691 Report a problem
    8/16/2015Listing removed$52,900
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4424030 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Price change$52,900-11.7%
    Source: ARC Realty 1 in Sales #4424030 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Price change$59,900-4.2%
    Source: ARC Realty # 1 in Sales #4424030 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Listed for sale$62,500-5.2%
    Source: ARC Realty # 1 in Sales #4424030 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listing removed$65,900
    Source: ARC Realty # 1 in Sales #534959 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Price change$65,900-17.5%
    Source: ARC Realty # 1 in Sales #534959 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$79,900+14.3%
    Source: ARC Realty # 1 in Sales #534959 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Price change$69,900-9.1%
    Source: ARC Realty # 1 in Sales #534959 Report a problem
    10/16/2012Listed for sale$76,900+1.2%
    Source: ARC Realty # 1 in Sales #534959 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Listing removed$76,000
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Monroe/Woodbury #513188 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Price change$76,000-3.8%
    9/15/2011Price change$79,000-16%
    8/9/2011Listed for sale$94,000
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #513188 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $24,444
    2024-- $24,444
    2023-- $24,444
    2022-- $24,444
    2021-- $24,444
    2020-- $24,444
    2019-- $24,444 -39.2%
    2018-- $40,200
    2017$2,830 $40,200
    2016-- $40,200
    2015-- $40,200
    2014-- $40,200
    2013-- $40,200 -47.1%
    2012-- $76,000
    2011-- $76,000
    2010-- $76,000
    2009-- $76,000
    2007-- $76,000
    2006-- $76,000
    2005-- $76,000
    2004-- $76,000
    2002-- $76,000
    2001-- $76,000
    2000-- $76,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Walton Park