Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $540,000

    30 Old Indian Spring Rd, Byram Twp., NJ 07821

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    2.37 Acres Lot
    $625,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $625,700

    $594,000 - $657,000

    $3,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Boyd 973-377-7785,

    Kl Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    Bought with:

    Jessica Craig

    Keller Williams Real Estate

    Michele Blinn-barreiro

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3838171MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.373 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040022600000002607

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Byram Twp

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$540,000-6.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3838171 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for sale$575,000
    Source: GSMLS #3838171 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$575,000
    Source: GSMLS #3838171 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$575,000+57.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3838171 Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/8/2021Listed for rent$3,200+20.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #3710745 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$2,650
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST CHOICE REALTORS II #3509172 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listed for rent$2,650+6%
    12/3/2017Listing removed$2,500
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST CHOICE REALTORS II #3417697 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Price change$2,500-3.8%
    10/15/2017Price change$2,600-3.7%
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice Realtors II #3417697 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for rent$2,700
    2/6/2014Listing removed$365,000
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #3063286 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listed for sale$365,000-3.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #3063286 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listing removed$379,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Chester/Hackettstown Office #3017310 Report a problem
    4/7/2013Listed for sale$379,000
    1/22/2013Listing removed$379,000
    Source: Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors #2957788 Report a problem
    7/21/2012Listed for sale$379,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,788 $333,900
    2024$12,788 +1.8%$333,900
    2023$12,561 +51.2%$333,900 +47.1%
    2022$8,308 +1.6%$227,000
    2021$8,181 -31.3%$227,000
    2020$11,917 +3.7%$227,000 -32%
    2019$11,489 +1.8%$333,900 +3%
    2018$11,288 +1.7%$324,100
    2017$11,100 +2.6%$324,100
    2016$10,822 +0.5%$324,100
    2015$10,763 +1.5%$324,100
    2014$10,605 +3%$324,100
    2013$10,297 $324,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07821