Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHG Masiello Keene
    Bought with: BHG Masiello Keene
    $72,200

    30 Old Spofford Road, Winchester, NH 03441

    --beds
    --baths
    5.09Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to build? Nice country building lot of 5+- acres along a town maintained dirt road that is ready for your project. A stone’s throw to the rail trails for snowmobiling with recreation opportunities plenty. Existing drilled well and septic in place from a home previously on the property that may be of value. Power at roadside, and a nice level area to situate your house. Beautiful stone walls accent the driveway leading into the property, and close to town for shopping. Come take a look!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Bialowski,

    BHG Masiello Keene 603-352-5433

    Bought with:

    Edith Fifield

    BHG Masiello Keene

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4950070MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 266
    Lot
    • Size: 5.09 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Level, Trail/Near Trail, Walking Trails, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNCHM00008B000070L000003
    • Zoning description: residential, Rural

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: At Street
    • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: None, No Internet

DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$72,200+4.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2023Sold$69,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #4950070 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Contingent$69,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #4950070 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Listed for sale$69,000+130%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4950070 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$30,000-24.8%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4488459 Report a problem
    8/6/2016Pending sale$39,900
    Source: Exit Realty Great Beginnings #4488459 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Listed for sale$39,900
    12/10/2014Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Greenwald Realty Associates #4354263 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listed for sale$39,900-38.6%
    6/27/2013Listing removed$65,000
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #4151114 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listed for sale$65,000-58.6%
    7/23/2011Listing removed$156,930
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #4054580 Report a problem
    4/12/2011Listed for sale$156,930-7.1%
    2/6/2011Listing removed$169,000
    Source: Shamrock Real Estate, Inc. #4015038 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listed for sale$169,000-10.6%
    1/3/2010Listing removed$189,000
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country - Keene #2773628 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Listed for sale$189,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,460 +50.2%$84,100 +62.7%
    2023$1,638 +16.5%$51,700 +5.5%
    2022$1,406 -0.3%$49,000
    2021$1,410 $49,000
    2020$1,410 -18.1%$49,000 +1.4%
    2019$1,721 +2.6%$48,300
    2018$1,677 +3.3%$48,300 -9.2%
    2016$1,624 -0.2%$53,200
    2015$1,627 -2.9%$53,200 -2.9%
    2014$1,676 -69.1%$54,800 -69.6%
    2011$5,417 +8.1%$180,400 -3%
    2009$5,011 +8.4%$186,000 +13.8%
    2008$4,622 +3.2%$163,500
    2007$4,480 $163,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03470