Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $149,900

    30 Parkwood Rd, Rochester, NY 14615

    2beds
    1,144sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gigantic primary bedroomNewer lvt flooringHardwoods throughoutDoor to garageLarge shedLarge closet space
    Great starter house with hardwoods throughout! Living room runs front to back and has room for dining table. Mud room has dutch door and room for refrigerator, or place it back in kitchen - you decide! Single glass door to deck and fenced back yard with large shed and door to garage. Gigantic primary bedroom with large closet space! Newer updates in bathroom upstairs! Garage door has opener. Full basement with laundry area. Newer LVT flooring. This is an adorable house waiting for you to make it yours!! Showings delayed until Friday, 5/1 at 1:00pm. Offers due Thursday, 5/7 at 11:00am.
    16 days
    |
    1,446
    |
    126
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX Realty Group 585-248-0250,

    Cindy B. Rosato 585-756-7416

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1677832MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 11.30
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.50 x 8.90
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8.80 x 10.50
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.20 x 9.70
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 11.40
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,144
      • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 102
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 26140007566000010240000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Blown-In Insulation, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Dewey Park Tr
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,623
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,523/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$149,900$131/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1677832 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$149,900+11%$131/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1677832 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Sold$135,000-3.6%$118/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1409472 Report a problem
        6/21/2022Pending sale$140,000$122/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1409472 Report a problem
        5/28/2022Listed for sale$140,000$122/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1409472 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1397913 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Price change$140,000-5.7%$122/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1397913 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Price change$148,500-1%$130/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1397913 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Listed for sale$150,000+33.9%$131/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1397913 Report a problem
        11/17/2020Sold$112,000+1.9%$98/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1289431 Report a problem
        9/4/2020Pending sale$109,900$96/sqft
        Source: WCI Realty #R1289431 Report a problem
        8/28/2020Listed for sale$109,900+46.7%$96/sqft
        Source: WCI Realty #R1289431 Report a problem
        5/2/2006Sold$74,900+24.8%$65/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/22/2002Sold$60,000$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $148,500
        2024-- $148,500 +83.6%
        2023-- $80,900
        2022-- $80,900
        2021-- $80,900
        2020-- $80,900 +7.9%
        2018-- $75,000
        2017$3,330 $75,000
        2016-- $75,000
        2015$2,359 $75,000
        2014-- $75,000
        2013-- $75,000
        2012-- $75,000 +4.5%
        2011-- $71,800
        2010-- $71,800
        2009-- $71,800 +3.3%
        2007-- $69,500
        2006-- $69,500
        2005-- $69,500
        2004-- $69,500 +11.2%
        2003-- $62,500
        2002-- $62,500
        2001-- $62,500
        2000-- $62,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Maplewood

        Getting around

        45 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Some Transit
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable