Located in a professionally managed building in the heart of Allston, this well-maintained two-bedroom, one-bath condo offers comfortable city living with excellent access to Boston’s most vibrant neighborhoods. The thoughtfully designed layout features an open living and dining area filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and functional workspace, seamlessly connecting to the main living area. The spacious bedroom provides good closet storage and a quiet retreat from the city, while the full bathroom is clean and well appointed. Additional conveniences include hardwood floors and efficient use of space throughout. Situated just minutes from Boston University, Packards Corner, the Green Line and commuter rail, this location offers easy access to Cambridge, Back Bay, and Downtown Boston, along with a wide selection of restaurants, cafes, and neighborhood shops.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (3/23)
$949,000
30 Penniman Rd #302, Allston, MA 02134
2beds
935sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$923,000 Zestimate®
$1,015/sqft
$774/mo HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsWell-maintained two-bedroom one-bath condo
- 59 days |
- 71 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica & Sam Group 508-615-1207,
JW Real Estate Services, LLC 508-615-1207,
Yilun Luo 716-982-2933
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73487900
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,Corner
Interior area
- Total structure area: 935
- Total interior livable area: 935 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 935
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Assigned
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Composite
- Exterior features: Deck - Composite
Details
- Parcel number: 5264581
- Zoning: CD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
- Security: Intercom
HOA
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Storage
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
- HOA fee: $774 monthly
Location
- Region: Allston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,015/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $837,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,076
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
Estimated market value
$923,000
$877,000 - $969,000
$3,601/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $949,000-0.1%$1,015/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73487900 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+3.9%$1,016/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73487900 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Sold | $914,000+0.6%$978/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listing removed | $909,000$972/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72988354 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $909,000$972/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72988354 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,506 | $820,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Allston