Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,300/mo

    30 Penniman Rd #504, Allston, MA 02134

    1beds
    843sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Central heating and coolingModern open-concept layoutHardwood floorsBoutique elevator buildingItalian cabinetryHigh-end finishes throughoutQuartz countertops
    Spacious 843 SF one-bedroom condo in a boutique elevator building located in the heart of Allston. Built in 2021, this southeast-facing unit offers abundant natural light and a modern open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features Bosch appliances, Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and generous storage space. Additional features include hardwood floors, central heating and cooling, and in-unit washer/dryer. This like-new construction unit offers an oversized living area with excellent flexibility for both entertaining and working from home. Building amenities include a fitness center, residents lounge with roof terrace, pet spa, bike storage, and garage parking. Conveniently located in one of Boston's most vibrant neighborhoods with a Walk Score of 97, close to restaurants, cafes, shops, Harvard Business School, Boston University, and public transportation. Partial furnishing option available. renter responsible for electricity/gas/internet. rent only covers water and sewer.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 843 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: ALLSW22P01822S070

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Sold$750,000-0.7%$890/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2022Listing removed$755,000$896/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72954719 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$755,000$896/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72954719 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Allston