Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,570,000
  • $1,570,000

    30 Ridge Rd, Milton, MA 02186

    4beds
    2,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1937
    6,930 Square Feet Lot
    $1,569,900 Zestimate®
    $617/sqft
    $5,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,569,900

    $1.48M - $1.66M

    $5,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Breathe in. Breathe out. At 30 Ridge Rd there’s plenty of room to stretch out. This 4-bedrm, 2.5-bath home is set in Milton’s coveted Columbine neighborhood, noted for its tree-lined winding roads. There’s much to ground you: a renovated eat-in kitchen with generous storage, island, new appliances, an easy flow. A mudroom and walk-in closet bring order to the seasons and all their accompanying gear. Multiple sitting areas create space for the rhythm of the day—morning coffee or cozy evenings. The spacious primary suite offers an ensuite bath designed for two. 3 additional bedrooms share a bright hall bath and laundry access. A lower-level offers hang out space and sauna. The deck and leafy yard invite you to step outside and exhale. C/A keeps things cool and comfortable throughout summer. A 2-car garage will feel especially satisfying after a New England winter. 30 Ridge Rd offers the balance so many seek: comfort, function, and a setting that feels just right. Come find your flow.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julianne Bridgeman 617-688-8555,

    Ceres Real Estate 617-691-6591

    Bought with:

    Julianne Bridgeman

    Ceres Real Estate

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73490615

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Remodeled, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Remodeled, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Skylight, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Remodeled, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Wainscoting, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce, Crown Molding
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Oil, Hydro Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer/Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
    Features
    • Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Pendant, Play Room, Mud Room, Sun Room, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,544
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,032
    • Finished area below ground: 512

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Composite
    • Exterior features: Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Screens
    Lot
    • Size: 6,930 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:E B:054 L:18,129617
    • Zoning: RC

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven, for Gas Dryer, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,570,000+14.2%$617/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73490615 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$1,375,000$540/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73490615 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$1,375,000+271.6%$540/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73490615 Report a problem
    6/8/2001Sold$370,000$145/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,236 +3.8%$923,000 +2.2%
    2024$9,866 +0.4%$903,500 +4.8%
    2023$9,829 +0.6%$862,200 +10%
    2022$9,774 +5.1%$783,800 +10.7%
    2021$9,300 +1.5%$708,300 +1.4%
    2020$9,162 +2.5%$698,300 +3%
    2019$8,936 +10.5%$678,000 +15.8%
    2018$8,086 +6.9%$585,500 +5%
    2017$7,562 +9.4%$557,700 +8.9%
    2016$6,912 +12.2%$512,000 +15.9%
    2015$6,159 -4%$441,800 +3.2%
    2014$6,414 +2%$427,900
    2013$6,290 +2.4%$427,900
    2012$6,140 +2%$427,900
    2011$6,021 -0.9%$427,900 -6%
    2010$6,074 +12.9%$455,000 -0.7%
    2009$5,378 +5.1%$458,100 -2%
    2008$5,118 +1%$467,400
    2007$5,067 +6.8%$467,400
    2006$4,744 +6.4%$467,400 +10.5%
    2005$4,457 +1.2%$422,900 +16.4%
    2004$4,403 +3.3%$363,300
    2003$4,262 +5.7%$363,300 +51.9%
    2002$4,034 +17.6%$239,100 +27.6%
    1999$3,431 $187,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02186