Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,040,000

    30 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    2baths
    2,911sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $1,040,000 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $7,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,040,000

    $957,000 - $1.13M

    $7,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contemporary style raised ranch privately situation on wooded lot with an in-ground pool. Less than 1 mile to the charming Scotts corners complete with restaurants and shops. Step down into the family room with cathedral ceilings and fireplace. Windows overlook beautiful private landscapes. Modern kitchen with stainless appliances and granite countertops. Formal Dining room with fireplace. The formal living rooms had beautiful wooded vaulted ceilings with a door out to the deck. Hardwoods as seen, 3 fireplaces and full house generator. Master Bedroom with bath, second bedroom, and half bath on main level. Lower level has 2 bedrooms, a full bath and exercise room. Square footage includes 1,068sqft on lower level. The two car garage has easy access into the walk out lower level. Many wonderful details and ready for a new owner to update and bring in some finishing touches. Incredible value in Pound Ridge, NY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,911 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 554600932084

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2015Sold$422,000-1.6%$145/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4444935 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Listed for sale$429,000$147/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Katonah, New York Office #4444935 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $74,800
    2024-- $74,800
    2023-- $74,800
    2022-- $74,800
    2021-- $74,800
    2020-- $74,800
    2019-- $74,800
    2018-- $74,800
    2017-- $74,800
    2016-- $74,800
    2015-- $74,800 -16.9%
    2014-- $90,000
    2013-- $90,000
    2012-- $90,000
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000
    2009-- $90,000
    2008-- $90,000
    2007-- $90,000
    2006-- $90,000
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000
    2003-- $90,000
    2002-- $90,000
    2001-- $90,000
    2000-- $90,000
    1999-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576