For sale
$749,000
2beds
1,383sqft
30 Tennis Club Road UNIT 1608, Keystone, CO 80435
2beds
1,383sqft
Condominium
Built in 1977
Parking pad, unassigned
$542 price/sqft
$1,102/mo HOA
What's special
Bright functional two-story condo
Tucked into one of Keystone’s most convenient locations, this bright, functional two-story condo lives like a townhome and sits just minutes from Keystone Ski Resort. The open layout is filled with natural light, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a backyard that feels more ...
- 20 days |
- 504 |
- 28 |
Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1068521
Originating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors
RE/MAX Properties of the Summit,
Lisa Angell 970-389-7616,
RE/MAX Properties of the Summit
Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1068521
Originating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, Coin-operated
Features
- Fireplace, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Unassigned
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Features: City Lot, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 3001040
- Zoning description: Planned Unit Development
- Resale
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Trails/Paths, Clubhouse, Pool, Public Transportation, Sauna
- Subdivision: Quicksilver Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Ski Storage
- HOA fee: $13,224 annually
Location
- Region: Dillon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $542/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $777,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,697
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Exclusions: No
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000-5.8%$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $795,000$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $795,000-3.6%$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $825,000-3.5%$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $855,000-4.5%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $895,000$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $895,000$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 -4.3% | $48,581 -11.5% |
| 2024 | $2,766 +44.4% | $54,893 -1% |
| 2023 | $1,916 -0.8% | $55,426 +65.3% |
| 2022 | $1,932 +12.2% | $33,534 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,721 +1.4% | $34,499 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $1,697 -98.3% | $32,824 +45.6% |
| 2017 | $101,514 +9123.9% | $22,543 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $1,101 +8.4% | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,015 +3.2% | $20,480 -4.3% |
| 2014 | $983 -5.5% | $21,398 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $21,398 -18.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,288 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,288 +4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,197 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,069/mo
Principal & interest
$3774
HOA Fees
$1102
Property taxes
$193
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$720,100
$684,000 - $756,000
$4,826/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 80435