Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $608,300

    30 Terry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $608,300 Zestimate®
    $478/sqft
    $4,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $608,300

    $578,000 - $639,000

    $4,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch in lovely wooded location with beach right. Close to Long Island Sound! Low Taxes. Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Full Basement. A North Shore Gem!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Stove, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Waterfront features: Beach Access
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600026000200005002

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wading River

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • AtticDescription: See Remarks
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, Master Downstairs
    • ParkingFeatures: Private
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Beach Access
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2024Price change$559,9990%$440/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3540949 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$560,000-1.8%$440/sqft
    5/26/2024Listed for sale$570,000-1.7%$448/sqft
    4/15/2024Listing removed--
    3/29/2024Listed for sale$580,000+28.9%$456/sqft
    12/3/2020Listing removed$450,000$354/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life #3198770 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Listed for sale$450,000+23.3%$354/sqft
    4/6/2011Listing removed$364,900$287/sqft
    Source: Bel Breeze Real Estate #2339341 Report a problem
    11/5/2010Listed for sale$364,900-5.7%$287/sqft
    Source: Bel Breeze Real Estate #2339341 Report a problem
    11/27/2006Sold$387,000+22.9%$304/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2003Sold$315,000+197.2%$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/1995Sold$106,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $36,900
    2023-- $36,900 +8.5%
    2022-- $34,000
    2021-- $34,000
    2020-- $34,000
    2019-- $34,000
    2018-- $34,000
    2017$6,122 $34,000
    2016-- $34,000
    2015-- $34,000
    2014-- $34,000
    2013-- $34,000
    2012-- $34,000
    2011-- $34,000
    2010-- $34,000
    2009-- $34,000
    2008-- $34,000
    2007$4,585 -0.9%$34,000
    2005$4,629 +29.3%$34,000
    2004$3,579 -1%$34,000
    2003$3,615 +16.4%$34,000
    2002$3,107 $34,000
    2001-- $34,000
    2000$3,425 $34,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11792