Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,600

    30 Thomas Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    2beds
    1baths
    1,600sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    6,446 Square Feet Lot
    $312,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,600

    $284,000 - $338,000

    $1,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Comfy 2BR Apt for Rent - Very clean and nice two bedroom apartment for rent in a quiet development. Basement storage with washer/ dryer hookups. Off street parking. Please contact 267-299-8080 for more information. (RLNE1973598)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 6,446 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02000251617

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2017Listing removed$785
    Source: Pennhunter LLC Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for rent$785+4.7%
    Source: Pennhunter LLC Report a problem
    3/26/2013Listing removed$750
    Source: Portfolio Realty Report a problem
    2/27/2013Listed for rent$750
    Source: Portfolio Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,889 +6.6%$212,840
    2024$5,523 +4.7%$212,840
    2023$5,275 +3.7%$212,840
    2022$5,087 +0.3%$212,840
    2021$5,070 +809.8%$212,840 +108.6%
    2020$557 -86.4%$102,030
    2019$4,087 +4.4%$102,030
    2018$3,914 +599%$102,030
    2017$560 -2%$102,030
    2016$571 $102,030
    2015$571 $102,030
    2014$571 +4.9%$102,030
    2013$545 +0.8%$102,030
    2012$541 +2.3%$102,030
    2011$529 $102,030
    2010$529 +9.7%$102,030
    2009$482 $102,030
    2008$482 +8.3%$102,030
    2007$445 -2%$102,030
    2006$454 $102,030
    2005$454 $102,030
    2004$454 +8.5%$102,030
    2003$418 +7.9%$102,030
    2002$388 $102,030
    2000$388 $102,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Village Green-Green Ridge