Discover coаѕtаl living at іts fіnest in this beautіfully mаintained 2 bed, 2 bath home nestled in a secluded enclave within the prestigious 24-hour gated community of Shipyard. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the open living space, while the updated primary bathroom adds a touch of modern luxury. Enjoy serene mornings on the expansive front porch and take advantage of ample storage with attic space and a rare 2-car garage. No weekly rentals ensure a peaceful, family-friendly atmosphere. With beach access, scenic walking paths, golf, and tennis amenities just moments away, this is Lowcountry living at its best.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (3/13)
$499,000
30 Valencia Rd APT 7B, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
2beds
1,086sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$459/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive front porchVaulted ceilingsAbundant natural lightUpdated primary bathroom
- 346 days |
- 604 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
COAST PROFESSIONALS 843-310-4998,
COAST PROFESSIONALS Brokered by EXP Realty
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 453890
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lagoon, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lagoon,Trees/Woods
Details
- Parcel number: R55001500003390014
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate, Security Guard
- Subdivision: Hamilton Villas
HOA
- Amenities included: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Guard, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Hilton Head Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $459/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $477,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,874
- Date on market: 6/5/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,816/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $499,000-3.9%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $519,000-3%$478/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $535,000-2.6%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Pending sale | $549,000$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000+166.5%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2002 | Sold | $206,000+13.8%$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2001 | Sold | $181,000$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,874 +0.4% | $15,510 |
| 2023 | $3,860 +9.8% | $15,510 +15% |
| 2022 | $3,515 -0.3% | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | -- | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $3,278 +5.3% | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $3,113 +27.2% | $13,490 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $12,510 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $12,510 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $12,510 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $12,510 |
| 2010 | $2,448 +2.2% | -- |
| 2009 | $2,395 +2.5% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,337 +4.2% | $11,514 |
| 2007 | $2,243 +17.3% | $11,514 |
| 2005 | $1,913 -1.4% | $11,514 |
| 2004 | $1,941 -2.3% | $11,514 +33.3% |
| 2003 | $1,988 | $8,640 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $144,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shipyard