Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    30 Wisteria Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    3beds
    1,599sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    5 Acres Lot
    $238,600 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $1,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,600

    $184,000 - $291,000

    $1,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    30 Wisteria Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 is a single family home that contains 1,599 sq ft and was built in 1954. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $345,000 in June 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $238,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,506/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Stove, Wall, Electric, Other, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Other, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,599 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 457600099621000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Murphy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$345,000-4.1%$216/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #403021 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Pending sale$359,900$225/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #147855 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$359,900-2.7%$225/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #147855 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for sale$369,900-25.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #147855 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2024Price change$495,000+52.3%$310/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$325,000-9.5%$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$359,000-9.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$395,000+8.2%$247/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2023Listed for sale$365,000+23.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$295,000$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$295,000-1.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$299,000+32.9%$187/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for sale$225,000$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listing removed$225,000$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for sale$225,000+13.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listing removed$199,000$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for sale$199,000-94.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2017Sold$3,391,878+2412.5%$2,121/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #270260 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listed for sale$135,000+200%$84/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY MVP #126628 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Sold$45,000$28/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $103,800 +17.7%
    2024$656 +1.5%$88,160
    2023$646 $88,160
    2022-- $88,160
    2021$549 +6.9%$88,160
    2020$514 $88,160 +36.7%
    2019-- $64,510
    2018-- $64,510
    2017$436 $64,510
    2016$436 $64,510
    2015$436 $64,510
    2012$436 $64,510 -34.4%
    2011-- $98,340
    2010-- $98,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28906