Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $85,000

    30 Wolfert Ter, Rochester, NY 14621

    5beds
    1,518sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $91,400 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $2,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $91,400

    $84,000 - $99,000

    $2,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Another Rockin' Rochester Property! FIVE bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Stained glass windows, bay window seat, hardwood floors, tear off roof (about 10 yrs old), water tank (2018), furnace (around 10 yrs?), updated electric. the second floor half bath has plenty of room to make it a full bath with ease. A lovely porch off the 2nd floor allows for a great space to relax and renew your energy in the summer time. Finishing the full attic would make gorgeous additional living space. Occupied previously by long term tenant so price reflects the need for a spit-shine, but with great mechanicals and roof, updated baths, and all this space, it will be loads of fun to personalize it to your liking. Perfect for an owner occupied buyer (lots of owner occupied houses on the street) and if an investor, market value for a home this size is around $1700/month. C of O expires in 2027. Delayed negotiations set for Wednesday, 4/2/25 at noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen M. Bracci 585-719-3566,

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Corey D. Wild, 10301213506

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1595690MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,518
    • Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 39 x 117
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009171000020150000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Emma S Wolfert

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2025Sold$85,000+21.4%$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1595690 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Pending sale$70,000$46/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1595690 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for sale$70,000+89.2%$46/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1595690 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Sold$37,000+3.1%$24/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1280084 Report a problem
    7/26/2020Pending sale$35,900$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1280084 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$35,900-10%$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1280084 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listing removed$39,900$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1257515 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for sale$39,900-11.3%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1257515 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listing removed$45,000$30/sqft
    Source: Lighthouse Management, LLC #R1214551 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$45,000-9.8%$30/sqft
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$49,900+34.9%$33/sqft
    6/26/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Lighthouse Management LLC Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Lighthouse Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/4/2009Sold$37,000+85%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2008Sold$20,000-49.9%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2007Sold$39,881+109.9%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2003Sold$19,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $62,800
    2024-- $62,800 +70.2%
    2023-- $36,900
    2022-- $36,900
    2021-- $36,900
    2020-- $36,900 +4.8%
    2018-- $35,200
    2017$2,272 $35,200
    2016-- $35,200 -4.9%
    2015$1,332 $37,000
    2014-- $37,000
    2013-- $37,000
    2012-- $37,000 +15.6%
    2011-- $32,000
    2010-- $32,000
    2009-- $32,000 +6.7%
    2007-- $30,000
    2006-- $30,000
    2005-- $30,000
    2004-- $30,000 -6.8%
    2003-- $32,200
    2002-- $32,200
    2001-- $32,200
    2000-- $32,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621