Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,900

    300 11th St SW, Demotte, IN 46310

    3beds
    1,226sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $198,100 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially fenced in yardNewer furnaceFront and back decks
    Great location near parks and school. Original Hardwood floor in Living Room and Bedrooms. This home is a 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath with a partially fenced in yard and shed. Front and Back decks. 1 Car Attached Garage could easily be finished into additional living space or returned to garage space. Newer Furnace. A/C & Water Heater new in 2025. A few repairs and some elbow grease could bring this home back to it's glory.
    8 days
    |
    636
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Risner,

    McColly Real Estate 219-987-4499

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 838731MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13.0 x 11.0
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
      Dining room
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8.0 x 10.0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
      Laundry
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10.0 x 8.0
      Living room
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 17.0 x 18.0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,226
      • Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,226

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 371527000166000025
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bunnings 2nd Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Demotte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,600
      • Annual tax amount: $690
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $198,100

        $188,000 - $208,000

        $1,745/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$199,900$163/sqft
        Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #838731 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$199,900$163/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$666 +25.8%$135,600 +2.3%
        2023$529 +14.3%$132,500 +28.1%
        2022$463 +1.9%$103,400 +7.2%
        2021$454 +8.5%$96,500 +3.4%
        2020$419 +29%$93,300 +3.6%
        2019$325 -5.1%$90,100 +6.6%
        2017$342 +28.4%$84,500 +0.6%
        2016$266 -3.3%$84,000 +3.2%
        2014$275 -36.3%$81,400 +2.3%
        2013$432 +81.3%$79,600 -0.5%
        2012$238 -16%$80,000 -4.2%
        2011$284 +12.8%$83,500
        2010$251 +4.3%$83,500
        2009$241 $83,500 +6.5%
        2006-- $78,400 +11%
        2005-- $70,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46310

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable