Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $850,000

    300 Bluff Road, Spicewood, TX 78669

    3beds
    1,763sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $482/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spicewood acreage property offering 12 acres of usable land with extensive trail system, natural features, and water infrastructure supporting independent living. The property includes approximately 3.5 miles of trails connecting multiple areas of the land, including a wet weather creek, waterfalls, ravines, and caves. A rainwater collection system with 20,000-gallon capacity and filtration supports the home, with additional tanks and solar-powered irrigation for gardens and landscaping. Improvements include a large outdoor deck with remote awning, sunroom with windows and climate control, raised garden beds, chicken coop, and multiple storage buildings with power. A covered carport and circular drive provide ample parking and access. Interior features include vaulted ceilings, wood-burning stove, updated flooring, and open living spaces with abundant natural light. Kitchen includes updated appliances and functional layout. Conveniently located near Muleshoe Bend Park, Spicewood Airport, and emerging area developments.
    9 days
    |
    469
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke E LeMond 512-284-0799,

    Keller Williams Heritage

    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 177927MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Sun Room, Utility Room Inside, Main Level Master Bdrm
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer Hookup, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Parquet
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,763
      • Total interior livable area: 1,763 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3+ Car Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Panoramic
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 12 Acres
      • Dimensions: 564 x 753
      Details
      • Parcel number: 056518

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $482/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $931,450
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$850,000$482/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1966460 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $461,979 +10%
        2024$3,003 +1.1%$419,981 +10%
        2023$2,969 -33.5%$381,801 +10%
        2022$4,462 +0.7%$347,092 +10%
        2021$4,431 $315,538 +10%
        2020-- $286,853 +10%
        2019$4,148 $260,775 +21%
        2017-- $215,516 +3.6%
        2016-- $208,113 +16.8%
        2015-- $178,113 -3.2%
        2014-- $184,012
        2012-- $184,012
        2011-- $184,012 +10.8%
        2010-- $166,012
        2009-- $166,012
        2008-- $166,012 +9.5%
        2007-- $151,593

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78669

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable