Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,200

    300 Crossing Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    2beds
    1,982sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $384,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,200

    $365,000 - $403,000

    $2,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 story end unit town home in Stafford county! This stunning home features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms along with two half baths. Empty and ready for new owners this home will not last! From the stunning white kitchen, beautiful flooring on the walk in level, deck for entertaining and generous sized rooms this home has it all! The large mature trees around the home provide shade on the home in the hottest of days! Parking is a breeze in your own attached garage and private driveway! Well kept, clean and ready for new owners! Professional photo's will be posted after August 1st.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 456

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44G7A358

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fredericksburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $98 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • Heating: Central
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 456
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Front
    • StructureType: End of Row/Townhouse
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2020Sold$250,000$126/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale$250,000+14.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Weichert, REALTORS #VAST224064 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Sold$218,000-0.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #1001543814 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Listed for rent$1,450-6.5%$1/sqft
    5/22/2018Price change$220,000-2.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #1004450081 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listed for sale$225,000+0%$114/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #1004450081 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listing removed$224,900$113/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #1004450081 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Pending sale$224,900$113/sqft
    1/13/2018Price change$224,900-2.2%$113/sqft
    1/7/2018Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Realty #ST10072152 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    12/3/2017Price change$229,9000%$116/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Realty #ST10071516 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Price change$230,000+4.6%$116/sqft
    10/24/2017Pending sale$219,900$111/sqft
    10/2/2017Listed for sale$219,900+10.5%$111/sqft
    6/23/2016Sold$199,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2016Pending sale$199,000$100/sqft
    Source: Rappahannock Properties INC #ST9623314 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Listed for sale$199,000$100/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,991 +3.4%$323,800
    2024$2,893 +13.7%$323,800 +14.2%
    2023$2,545 +5.6%$283,600
    2022$2,411 +10.2%$283,600 +25.7%
    2021$2,188 $225,600
    2020$2,188 +4.5%$225,600 +8.8%
    2019$2,095 +2%$207,400
    2018$2,053 $207,400 +3.9%
    2017$2,053 +3.9%$199,600
    2016$1,976 $199,600 +14.7%
    2015-- $174,000
    2014-- $174,000 +9.1%
    2013-- $159,500
    2012-- $159,500 +7.3%
    2011-- $148,700
    2010-- $148,700 -38.6%
    2009-- $242,200
    2008-- $242,200 -8.8%
    2006-- $265,700
    2005-- $265,700 +58.7%
    2004-- $167,400 +48.7%
    2003-- $112,600
    2002-- $112,600 +4.6%
    2001-- $107,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22406