Come see this beautifully restored historic home in the heart of Pilot Point. Originally built over 120 years ago, this iconic Victorian sits on a large corner lot shaded by beautiful mature oak trees and blends timeless character with modern functionality. Thoughtfully restored just a few years ago, nearly every major system in the home was updated including electrical, plumbing, HVAC, insulation, windows, and more — while carefully preserving the original charm and craftsmanship throughout. From the original hardwood floors and grand staircase to the detailed banister work, the character of this home is truly unmatched. The redesigned floorplan offers an open and inviting layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a study, and a mudroom. The bright kitchen features quartzite countertops and a commercial-grade gas range, while the primary bath showcases a luxurious wet room with the tub and shower combined into one stunning space. The outdoor space is just as inviting with an 8-foot wood privacy fence, covered back patio, and multiple concrete entertaining spaces that create the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting guests outdoors. A truly one-of-a-kind property that must be experienced in person to fully appreciate.
For sale
$639,000
300 E Division St, Pilot Point, TX 76258
3beds
2,523sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1901
0.28 Acres Lot
$615,300 Zestimate®
$253/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Iconic victorianOriginal hardwood floorsQuartzite countertopsCovered back patioGrand staircaseLarge corner lotCommercial-grade gas range
- 4 days |
- 16,394 |
- 235 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marissa Vest 0639681 972-836-9295,
JPAR North Metro 972-836-9295
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21266065
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Mud room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,523 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Side Porch, Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: R39958
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1901
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $253/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $495,344
- Annual tax amount: $3,655
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$615,300
$585,000 - $646,000
$2,625/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,000-2.4%$253/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21266065 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listing removed | $655,000$260/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20732520 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Price change | $655,000-3.5%$260/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20732520 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $679,000-2.9%$269/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20732520 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,000+27.1%$277/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20732520 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20138113 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Pending sale | $549,900$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20138113 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $549,900+139.2%$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20138113 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14655296 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Pending sale | $229,900$91/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14655296 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $229,900$91/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14655296 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 0% | $309,296 -26% |
| 2024 | $4,026 -62.2% | $418,000 -27.1% |
| 2023 | $10,655 +123% | $573,038 +146.6% |
| 2022 | $4,778 +542.7% | $232,378 +29% |
| 2021 | $743 +0.2% | $180,096 +10% |
| 2020 | $742 -0.2% | $163,724 -1.7% |
| 2019 | $743 +4.6% | $166,622 +15.2% |
| 2018 | $711 +6.2% | $144,638 +10% |
| 2017 | $669 | $131,489 +10% |
| 2016 | $669 | $119,535 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $108,668 +10% |
| 2014 | -- | $98,789 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $89,808 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $91,475 -3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $94,633 -3.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $98,468 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $89,516 -6.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $95,843 -0.7% |
| 2006 | $535 +0.2% | $96,473 -3.8% |
| 2005 | $533 | $100,245 -1.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,030 +33.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $76,204 +10.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $68,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76258