Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    300 Glory Rd #8, Branson, MO 65616

    2beds
    1,522sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $223,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,200

    $194,000 - $257,000

    $2,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Condo and Location near the strip! This partially furnished walk-in unit has ample space with 2 bedroom 2 bath and amenities at The Legacy of Thousand Hills. This unit features a cozy glass enclosed sun room and all appliances included. Newer blinds and carpet. *All measurements are approximate.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181001003002003608

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Cooling: Central
    • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Shade/Blinds/Shutters, W/D Hookup
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Water Heater: Water Heater - Electric
    • Exterior Material: Vinyl, Stone
    • Heating: Central
    • Association Includes: Snow Removal, Swimming Pool
    • Other Rooms: Sun Room - Heated
    • Garage/Parking: Parking Spaces
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water: Public Water Available
    • Entry: Walk In
    • Architecture: Condo
    • Association Info: COA Dues Period: Monthly
    • Occupant Type: Vacant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/15/2022Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60213046 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Pending sale$235,000$154/sqft
    3/23/2022Listed for sale$235,000+102.8%$154/sqft
    8/25/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$115,900-17.2%$76/sqft
    Source: HCW Realty #60082951 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Pending sale$139,900$92/sqft
    Source: HCW Realty #60082951 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Price change$139,900+20.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Branson Tri-Lakes #60073305 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Pending sale$115,900-17.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Branson Tri-Lakes #60073305 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Price change$139,900+20.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Branson Tri-Lakes #60073305 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$115,900-17.2%$76/sqft
    Source: HCW Realty #60082951 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Pending sale$139,900$92/sqft
    Source: Branson Tri-Lakes #60073305 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$139,900-28.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Branson Tri-Lakes #60073305 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$195,000+34.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Branson Tri-Lakes #60073305 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Price change$144,900-25.7%$95/sqft
    2/20/2017Listed for sale$195,000+25.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Branson USA Realty, LLC #60072098 Report a problem
    12/31/2016Listing removed$155,900$102/sqft
    Source: Good Life Realty of Missouri #60044922 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Price change$155,900-3.8%$102/sqft
    7/31/2016Price change$162,000-9.9%$106/sqft
    7/26/2016Price change$179,900+11%$118/sqft
    Source: Right Choice Realtors #60044922 Report a problem
    7/24/2016Price change$162,000-9.9%$106/sqft
    7/23/2016Price change$179,900+11%$118/sqft
    Source: Right Choice Realtors #60044922 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Price change$162,000-9.9%$106/sqft
    7/19/2016Price change$179,900+11%$118/sqft
    Source: Right Choice Realtors #60044922 Report a problem
    7/16/2016Price change$162,000-9.9%$106/sqft
    7/15/2016Price change$179,900+11%$118/sqft
    Source: Right Choice Realtors #60044922 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Listed for sale$162,000$106/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,360 -6.5%
    2024$1,851 0%$34,610
    2023$1,851 +2.8%$34,610
    2022$1,800 +0.7%$34,610
    2021$1,788 +8.2%$34,610
    2020$1,653 +0.6%$34,610 +13.5%
    2019$1,643 $30,480
    2018$1,643 -0.1%$30,480
    2017$1,644 +1%$30,480
    2016$1,628 +0.2%$30,480
    2015$1,624 +0.9%$30,480 -7%
    2014$1,609 $32,790
    2012-- $32,790
    2011-- $32,790 -39%
    2010-- $53,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65616