Enjoy this newly renovated Mediterranean duplex townhouse at the CLIFF HOUSE . Ideally situated above Edgewater, offering two levels of refined comfort and style. The main level features an open-concept layout with a spacious living area, a wood-burning fireplace, and sliding glass doors that lead to a large private terrace with partial New York City views. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with a center countertop, stainless steel appliances, and custom wood cabinetry perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The lower level hosts a luxurious primary suite complete with an enclosed patio and spa-inspired bathroom, featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. A conveniently located laundry area adds to the home's functionality.Additional highlights include new flooring throughout, custom light fixtures, ample storage, and an attached two-car garage. Residents enjoy premium amenities including a pool with river and city views, a fitness center, and 24-hour concierge service. This pet-friendly, gated community offers easy access to public transportation and is within walking distance to restaurants, shops, and more.
Under contract
$650,000
300 Gorge Rd #36, Cliffside Park Boro, NJ 07010
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1982
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$663,900 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,517/mo HOA
What's special
- 45 days |
- 101 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jean Pierre Oviedo 908-364-4000,
World Class Realty Group
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4018860
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Ground
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, See Remarks
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- 1 Unit, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Features
- Foyer, Sunroom, Walkout
- Flooring: See Remarks
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage, Built-In Garage, Garage Door Opener, Underground
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi Floor Unit
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch(es), Open Porch(es)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 1849 SF
Details
- Parcel number: 1106007050000000020000C0036
Condition
- Year built: 1982
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
- Application fee: $350
- Subdivision: Cliff House
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance-Common Area, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $1,517 monthly
Location
- Region: Cliffside Park
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $352,600
- Annual tax amount: $12,750
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property
- Ownership type: Condominium
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$663,900
$631,000 - $697,000
$3,981/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+39.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Sold | $465,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Pending sale | $499,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $499,900-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $542,000+3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Price change | $3,500-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Price change | $3,900-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,200-9.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,650+57.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2022 | Listing removed | $525,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000-4.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listing removed | $549,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Price change | $549,000-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000+4.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Listing removed | $549,000 |
Source: Keller Williams City Views #1806638 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $549,000+2.7% |
| 9/2/2016 | Listing removed | $2,950-1.7% |
Source: Keller Williams City Views Realty #1618620 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2016 | Listing removed | $3,000-6.3% |
| 5/14/2015 | Listing removed | $3,200 |
Source: Prudential Elia Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Listed for rent | $3,200 |
Source: Prudential Elia Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2005 | Sold | $534,500+20.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2002 | Sold | $445,000+138% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/1997 | Sold | $187,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,391 | $449,600 |
| 2024 | $12,391 +3% | $449,600 |
| 2023 | $12,031 +4.3% | $449,600 |
| 2022 | $11,532 +1.9% | $449,600 |
| 2021 | $11,316 +3.1% | $449,600 |
| 2020 | $10,979 +0.2% | $449,600 |
| 2019 | $10,961 | $449,600 |
| 2018 | $10,961 +4% | $449,600 |
| 2017 | $10,543 +3.1% | $449,600 |
| 2016 | $10,228 +2.8% | $449,600 |
| 2015 | $9,945 +1.4% | $449,600 |
| 2014 | $9,806 +4.1% | $449,600 |
| 2012 | $9,419 -7% | $449,600 |
| 2011 | $10,128 +3.6% | $449,600 +1.3% |
| 2010 | $9,777 +4.2% | $443,800 |
| 2009 | $9,382 | $443,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $443,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $443,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $443,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $443,800 +117.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $204,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $204,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $204,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07010