Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $16K (5/4)
    $529,000

    300 Harris Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    4beds
    2,184sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1993
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $517,100 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planDining roomHardwood floors throughoutCathedral ceilingsLarge storage closetLots of storage
    ^ROOM TO ROAM, PRICED TO PLEASE^ This ranch style w/ full terrace level features 4BR's, 3BA's including 3BR's & 2 BA's on the main level w/ an additional 1BR, 1BA on terrace level. Partially finished terrace level offering the perfect in-law suite featuring large Den/Media & Recreation Rm w/ large storage closet & unfinished workshop area & 1 car garage all opening onto a lower level patio & "party deck". Open floor plan features very large kitchen w/ granite countertops, dining room & oversized living room w/ gas log Fireplace. Lots of windows allows natural light to present & adds to the warmth of the space. Large back deck off living room area offers the perfect place for grilling & enjoying the outdoors. All essential living space is on the main level including the primary ensuite, laundry, KIT/LR. This compound also features a drive around lower driveway to 2 outbuildings great for storage or workshop area for collectable cars, ATV's, motorcycles, etc. Additionally, property has 2 car covered carport at main level entry. Very private lot nestled on 0.71 wooded acres. Less than 5 minutes into downtown Blue Ridge just outside city limits w/ all paved road frontage & easy access. This dream location is convenient yet offers the feeling of living out in the country w/ the gorgeous views in the back of the mountains & rolling pasture/valley below. Hardwood floors throughout, cathedral ceilings, upgraded walk in tile showers, lots of storage, W/D on main level & could have 2nd W/D hook up in terrace.
    11 days
    |
    490
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathan Fitts 706-455-9968,

    Nathan Fitts & Team

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 419573

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room, Media Room, See Remarks
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, See Remarks
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, See Remarks, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Concrete, Wood, Tile, See Remarks
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames, Vinyl, Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Unfinished,Partial,Full,Slab,Bath/Stubbed,See Remarks
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,184
      • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Carport, Detached, Driveway, Basement, See Remarks, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio, Open, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard, Retaining Walls
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Year Round, Pasture, Long Range, Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling,Wooded,See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0054A0552.710B

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Chalet,Cabin,Traditional,Country,Cottage,Craftsman,Modern,See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Internet, DSL, Fiber Optics, Internet (Starlink), Internet (Other)

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,873
      • Annual tax amount: $1,228
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $517,100

        $491,000 - $543,000

        $3,139/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$529,000-2.9%$242/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10625007 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$545,000-4.4%$250/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419573 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Price change$569,888+54.1%$261/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10625007 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Price change$369,888-35.1%$169/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10625007 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Price change$569,888-0.9%$261/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419573 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$575,000+4.6%$263/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419573 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Listed for sale$549,900+30.9%$252/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419573 Report a problem
        3/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #7332244 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7332244 Report a problem
        7/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #7218804 Report a problem
        5/19/2023Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7218804 Report a problem
        6/2/2022Sold$420,000+5.3%$192/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #316038 Report a problem
        5/11/2022Pending sale$399,000$183/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10044751 Report a problem
        5/5/2022Listed for sale$399,000+90%$183/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman Realtors #316038 Report a problem
        10/31/2018Sold$210,000-6.5%$96/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #280063 Report a problem
        7/13/2018Price change$224,500+2%$103/sqft
        Source: MOUNTAIN PLACE REALTY #280063 Report a problem
        6/16/2018Price change$220,000-2.2%$101/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/27/2018Listed for sale$225,000$103/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/12/2018Pending sale$225,000$103/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/10/2018Listed for sale$225,000+66.7%$103/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/31/2012Sold$135,000-6.9%$62/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #217129 Report a problem
        6/27/2012Pending sale$145,000$66/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 In The Mountains #217129 Report a problem
        5/10/2012Price change$145,000-3.3%$66/sqft
        11/24/2011Listed for sale$150,000$69/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 In The Mountains #212245 Report a problem
        9/30/2011Listing removed$150,000$69/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,228 +10.7%$133,949 +23.2%
        2023$1,109 +23.7%$108,736 +23.7%
        2022$896 +13.1%$87,918 +55.6%
        2021$792 -1.6%$56,508
        2020$805 -1.9%$56,508
        2019$821 +14.3%$56,508 +21.2%
        2018$718 $46,627 -1.4%
        2017$718 +18.5%$47,273 +32.5%
        2016$606 $35,690 -1.4%
        2015$606 -5.6%$36,191 -7.7%
        2014$642 -6.9%$39,215 -1.7%
        2013$690 $39,892
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable