Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,400

    300 Johnson Ferry Rd #A612, Sandy Springs, GA 30328

    1beds
    1baths
    760sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $145,400 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,400

    $134,000 - $157,000

    $2,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 760 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 300 Johnson Ferry Rd #A612, Sandy Springs, GA 30328.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 760 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 757 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17007100090249

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,100 monthly

• Heating system: Electric
    • High School: Riverwood International Charter
    • MLS Listing ID: 7119332

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$155,000+40.9%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for rent$2,412+3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #10094667 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$2,328$3/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta #6716763 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listed for rent$2,328$3/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty First Atl #8759846 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Sold$110,000-14.1%$145/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8640499 Report a problem
    1/25/2020Pending sale$128,000$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Buckhead #6599666 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$128,000$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Buckhead #6599666 Report a problem
    1/20/2020Pending sale$128,000$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Buckhead #6599666 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for sale$128,000+113.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Atlanta #6599666 Report a problem
    11/5/1997Sold$60,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $62,000 +40.9%
    2023$1,361 -0.4%$44,000
    2022$1,366 -2.8%$44,000
    2021$1,405 +38.3%$44,000 +22.2%
    2020$1,016 +291.1%$36,000
    2019$260 $36,000 -5.3%
    2018$260 $38,000 +54.5%
    2017$260 -4%$24,600
    2016$271 +0.2%$24,600
    2015$270 $24,600
    2014$270 $24,600
    2013$270 $24,600
    2012$270 $24,600
    2011-- $24,600 -8.1%
    2010$310 +5.7%$26,760
    2009$293 $26,760
    2008-- $26,760
    2007-- $26,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Vernon Woods