Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,700

    300 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    4beds
    2,702sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $448,700 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,700

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern 4 Bed Rental in Garner NC | Main-Floor Primary Suite | Energy-Efficient Features | Minutes to Downtown Raleigh & White Oak Crossing Coming Soon: Welcome to 300 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC, a stunning brand-new 2026 construction home for rent located in the highly sought-after Oak Manor community. This expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home offers 2,702 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals seeking a high-quality new construction rental in Wake County. A premier feature of the Sherwood floorplan is the first-floor primary suite, providing a private retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity and walk-in shower. The heart of the home is a light-filled, open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into a chef-inspired kitchen. This modern kitchen is equipped with a large island, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and premium stainless steel appliances, perfect for both daily living and hosting. Upstairs, you will find a versatile loft/flex spaceperfect for a secondary living area, playroom, or home officealong with three additional generously sized bedrooms. For added convenience, the home features a dedicated main-floor laundry room and the M.Connected Home automation suite, including a video doorbell and smart thermostat. The property is built with cutting-edge energy-efficient features, including spray foam insulation and a tankless water heater, ensuring lower utility costs and year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy a covered patio and the exceptional amenities of the Oak Manor community, which includes a swimming pool, clubhouse, and walking trails. Ideally situated in the growing Garner rental market, you are just minutes from the shopping and dining at White Oak Crossing (Target, BJ's, and more). With easy access to I-40, your commute is a breeze: only 15 minutes to Downtown Raleigh and a quick drive to the rest of the Triangle. *Please note few pictures are from the model house of the same floor plan If you are looking for a 4-bedroom home for rent in Garner, NC that combines luxury, smart technology, and a prime location near Raleigh, this property is a must-see. Pet Details: One-time non-refundable pet fee: $350 for pets under 25 lbs (Negotiable) $500 for pets over 25 lbs (Negotiable) Monthly pet rent: $10 per pet Maximum of 2 pets allowed Breed restrictions may apply

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,702 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Walk In Closet
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garner

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/29/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listing removed$449,000$166/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$449,000-6%$166/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listing removed$477,600$177/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$477,600$177/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 27529