Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/18)
    $680,000

    300 Lightsey Rd #2, Austin, TX 78704

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    4,399.56 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $618/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Easy open floorplanBackyard overlooking green spaceIntegrated vent hoodQuartz countertopsNatural lightMoroccan handmade tile backsplashPrivate drive
    Amazing new construction with private drive and backyard overlooking green space. Step inside and you will immediately notice the natural light and easy open floorplan that makes this home both inviting and functional. Whether you are hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening the layout works with your lifestyle. The kitchen offers custom cabinets in white oak and solid paint. There is an integrated vent hood, microwave and Moroccan handmade tile backsplash with quartz countertops along with plenty of room to cook, gather and connect. The living area provides a relaxing atmosphere that feels like home from the moment you walk in. Bedrooms are well designed with space to unwind. The design keeps things simple, clean and livable. Outside you have room to breathe for morning coffee or weekend projects. There is an extended deck overlooking a creek and green space for outdoor enjoyment. Do not miss this new construction masterpiece.This is a great central location within walking distance to St Ed's and the restaurants and shops and amenities of So Co.
    71 days
    |
    243
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen Rouhselang (512) 350-3787,

    Coldwell Banker Realty (512) 328-8200

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 3239673MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, RNGHD
      Features
      • Stone Counters
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4,399.56 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04070330030000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Hoshin

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: lightsey rd condominiums
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance
      • HOA fee: $40 monthly
      • HOA name: Lightsey HOA
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $618/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $155,250
      • Annual tax amount: $2,451
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$680,000-0.7%$618/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3239673 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$685,000-2.1%$623/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3239673 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$700,000$636/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3239673 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,451 +23.9%$119,779
        2024$1,978 +9.5%$119,779 -35.7%
        2023$1,806 -8.4%$186,300
        2022$1,971 $186,300 +50%
        2021-- $124,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Dawson

          Getting around

          79 / 100
          Very Walkable
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable