Thoughtfully updated end-unit townhouse that combines comfort, style, and extra privacy in a highly functional layout. This 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home with added benefit of end-unit positioning. The main level is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring an open-concept flow between the living and dining areas. Updated finishes and a refreshed kitchen make this space as practical as it is attractive. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a layout that keeps everything within easy reach. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with its own private full bath, while two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath. Each room offers flexibility—ideal for guests, a home office, or creative space. As an end unit, the property benefits from additional outdoor space and increased privacy, making the exterior just as appealing as the interior. Whether enjoying a quiet morning or hosting friends, the setting enhances everyday living. With its blend of updates, flexible living areas, and desirable end-unit location, this townhouse offers a well-rounded opportunity for buyers seeking both comfort and convenience.
Pending
$209,900
300 Lopax Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
3beds
1,672sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1977
1,307 Square Feet Lot
$213,000 Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$98/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek countertopsEnd-unit positioningUpdated finishesAmple cabinetryAdditional outdoor spaceWell-appointed hall bathRefreshed kitchen
- 7 days |
- 1,051 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Gingrich 717-507-1472,
Keller Williams Realty (717) 657-4700,
Listing Team: Scott Gingrich Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2059626
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,672
- Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,672
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,307 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 350990960000000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $98 monthly
- HOA name: HEATHERFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Location
- Region: Harrisburg
- Municipality: LOWER PAXTON TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $72,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,211
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Coat Shelf And Bench In Kitchen
- Exclusions: Shelf In Storage Room, Leaf Blower, Power Washer, Hedge Trimmer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$213,000
$202,000 - $224,000
$1,824/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $209,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900+83.3%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2005 | Sold | $114,500$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 +7.8% | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $1,941 +0.7% | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,928 +188.1% | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $669 +1.2% | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $662 -61.6% | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $72,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Paxtonia