Welcome to Oyster Bay Condominiums. The Condominium features a Kitchen with full amenities. The Living Room is spacious with access to the Outside Balcony. The Bedroom has a King Size Bed. Also, one Full sized Bathroom. Basement includes coin-operated laundry washer and dryer.
For sale
$209,900
300 Meadowside Road #311, Milford, CT 06460
1beds
752sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$241/mo HOA
What's special
King size bedFull sized bathroomKitchen with full amenities
- 3 hours |
- 111 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John F. Jaser (203)605-5755,
West Shore Realty 203-874-0523
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24174926
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 752
- Total interior livable area: 752 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 752
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 1202463
- Zoning: RMF1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management
- Services included: Pest Control, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $241 monthly
Location
- Region: Milford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,459
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900+34.6%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Sold | $156,000-1.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Contingent | $157,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $157,900+21.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2011 | Listing removed | $129,900+3.9%$173/sqft |
Source: Global Real Estate Serv. LLC #G594096 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Sold | $125,000-3.8%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2011 | Pending sale | $129,900$173/sqft |
| 6/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,900+224.8%$173/sqft |
| 9/18/1998 | Sold | $40,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 +1.4% | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $2,424 +7.2% | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $2,261 +2% | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,217 +24.2% | $83,200 +28.9% |
| 2021 | $1,785 -0.1% | $64,540 |
| 2020 | $1,786 -0.1% | $64,540 |
| 2019 | $1,788 -0.1% | $64,540 |
| 2018 | $1,790 -0.2% | $64,540 |
| 2017 | $1,794 -22.9% | $64,540 -22.8% |
| 2016 | $2,326 -0.2% | $83,560 |
| 2015 | $2,330 +2.4% | $83,560 |
| 2014 | $2,275 +3.6% | $83,560 |
| 2013 | $2,196 +2.7% | $83,560 |
| 2012 | $2,139 +12.6% | $83,560 +27.1% |
| 2011 | $1,899 +1.6% | $65,742 |
| 2010 | $1,870 +3.4% | $65,742 |
| 2009 | $1,808 -2.6% | $65,742 |
| 2008 | $1,856 +8.8% | $65,742 +22.4% |
| 2007 | $1,706 | $53,696 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06460