Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,400

    300 Pinehurst Rd, York, PA 17402

    3beds
    2,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $290,400 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,400

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location location location! Come check out this updated York Suburban Cutie before its too late. Just steps to Yorkshire Elementary School and convenient to Route 30 and I83. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath Cape Cod situated on a lovely corner lot with 1 car attached garage and walk up basement. Updated roof, windows, doors, paint, flooring, kitchen, baths, & HVAC. Finished breezeway for more living space! You will fall in love with this kitchen with gorgeous tile floor and back splash, butcher block counters, stainless appliances, even a bar that opens into the dining room. Did I mention the full bath downstairs OMG jaw dropper for this bath to say the least! Huge walk in tile shower. Finished lower level with a bonus hobby room, closet whatever your heart desires. Needs some final finishes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460001400950000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2021Sold$218,000$96/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2000588 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Pending sale$218,000+9.1%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAYK2000588 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$199,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAYK2000588 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,899 +2.6%$111,450
    2024$3,799 -0.6%$111,450
    2023$3,821 +9.7%$111,450
    2022$3,483 -1.4%$111,450
    2021$3,533 +2.2%$111,450
    2020$3,456 +1.1%$111,450
    2019$3,419 +1.4%$111,450
    2018$3,371 +383.2%$111,450
    2017$698 $111,450
    2016-- $111,450
    2015-- $111,450
    2014-- $111,450
    2013-- $111,450
    2012-- $111,450
    2011-- $111,450
    2010-- $111,450
    2009-- $111,450
    2008-- $111,450
    2007-- $111,450
    2006-- $111,450 +14.7%
    2005-- $97,190
    2004-- $97,190
    2003-- $97,190
    2002-- $97,190
    2000-- $97,190
    1999-- $97,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East York