Cozy waterfront Lake Martin home on cul-de-sac. Approx. 76ft water frontage with several mile unobstructed view of the lake. 2 bedrooms, one bath, kitchen, sitting, dining upstairs. Lower level, one bedroom, one bathroom, access to covered bar and patio area. New septic 2020, new water heater 2024. High grade laminate flooring, new appliances 2020, low maintenance metal roof. New windows in basement 2023, new exterior doors 2023, new patio doors 2023, Very clean, move-in ready. Click her for 3D https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=YFSiFDaurX5&brand=0
For sale
$875,000
300 Point Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024
3beds
1,290sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$678/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Waterfront lake martin homeLow maintenance metal roofHigh grade laminate flooring
- 66 days |
- 1,033 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela Ryan 334-230-5777,
IronGate Real Estate
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 584602
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 76 x 89
- Features: Outside City Limits, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 290705214003002.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $678/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $679,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,490
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing terms: See Agent
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+94.9%$678/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Sold | $449,000+130.3%$348/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2014 | Sold | $195,000-49.9%$151/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $389,000$302/sqft |
Source: Rodney Griffith Lake Martin Properties #14-313 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 +7% | $59,580 +7% |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $1,393 +18.7% | $55,700 +18.7% |
| 2022 | $1,174 +4.2% | $46,940 +4.2% |
| 2021 | $1,126 +8.3% | $45,040 +4% |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | $1,040 -4.6% | $43,320 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $1,090 +10.2% | $39,180 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $989 | $39,254 -90% |
| 2014 | $989 | $393,010 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $554 +97.2% | $25,160 +97.2% |
| 2003 | $281 | $12,760 |
| 2002 | $281 +0.3% | $12,760 +0.3% |
| 2001 | $280 +12.2% | $12,720 +12.2% |
| 2000 | $249 | $11,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36024
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Eclectic Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 5.9 mi
- 6/10Elmore Co High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.2 mi
- 6/10Eclectic Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 6.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: ECL
- Middle: Eclectic Middle School,
- High: Elmore County High School
Source: MAAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.