Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $100K (4/30)
    $2,495,000

    300 Prater Rd #A-408, Beaver Creek, CO 81620

    2beds
    1,494sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $2,415,600 Zestimate®
    $1,670/sqft
    $1,885/mo HOA

    What's special

    Premium finishesSoaring vaulted ceilingsIncredible natural lightOpen-concept floor plan
    Perched on the top floor of one of Avon's most coveted slopeside addresses, this 2-bedroom plus den residence offers the rare combination of soaring vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. The open-concept floor plan is impeccably appointed, featuring premium finishes that complement the dramatic architecture. With direct ski-in/ski-out access via the Lower Beaver Creek Mountain Express Lift, your front door is the gateway to world-class terrain, both winter and summer. Enjoy the privacy of a top-floor unit with the amenities of a luxury resort including a fitness area, pool, hot tub, ski room and game room.
    66 days
    |
    188
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scot F Webster 970-331-4932,

    Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead

    Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1013752MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,494
      • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Heated Garage, Unassigned
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Public Transit
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210511118030

Condition
      • Year built: 2006
      • Major remodel year: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cross Country Trail(s), Near Public Transport, Shuttle Service, Trail(s)
      • Subdivision: Beaver Creek Landing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Front Desk, Management, Pool
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Heat, Insurance, Internet, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $5,656 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Beaver Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,670/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,196,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,954
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,415,600

        $2.29M - $2.54M

        $4,133/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$2,495,000-3.9%$1,670/sqft
        Source: VMLS #1013752 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$2,595,000+18%$1,737/sqft
        Source: VMLS #1013752 Report a problem
        8/29/2024Sold$2,200,000-6.3%$1,473/sqft
        Source: VMLS #1009585 Report a problem
        8/5/2024Pending sale$2,349,000$1,572/sqft
        Source: VMLS #1009585 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Price change$2,349,000-6%$1,572/sqft
        Source: VMLS #1009585 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Listed for sale$2,500,000+151.1%$1,673/sqft
        Source: VMLS #1009585 Report a problem
        6/8/2007Sold$995,600$666/sqft
        Source: VMLS #101583 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,357 +49.2%$147,190 -2.7%
        2023$4,932 -10.8%$151,330 +76.5%
        2022$5,527 $85,740 -2.8%
        2021-- $88,210 -1.6%
        2020$5,864 +0.5%$89,680
        2019$5,835 $89,680 +4.6%
        2018$5,835 +1%$85,720
        2017$5,780 +0.9%$85,720 +6.7%
        2016$5,727 +5.3%$80,320
        2015$5,441 +8.3%$80,320 +9.3%
        2014$5,023 $73,460
        2013-- $73,460 -12.4%
        2012-- $83,850
        2011-- $83,850 -21.9%
        2010-- $107,340
        2009-- $107,340 +50.5%
        2008-- $71,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81620

          Getting around

          41 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable