Skip main navigation
Sold for $434,500
Street View
  • $434,500

    300 Raef Rd, Downs, IL 61736

    3beds
    3,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    10,027.51 Square Feet Lot
    $452,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $3,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better than new!! This 4 bedroom 3 bath ranch in Beecher Trails has an open main floor, finished basement, an oversized 3 car garage, and fabulous covered back patio. Enter this home and you will be stunned by the spacious living area with 9 foot ceilings. The living room has a cozy gas fireplace and is open to the kitchen with a large island. Just off the kitchen a pocket door leads to the convenient laundry area with a closet and drop zone adjacent to the garage. In the main hallway you will find an oversized pantry that is perfect for storing all of your kitchen extras. The owners' suite has a beautiful tiled shower and vanity with two sinks. There are two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor. The basement will amaze you with the high ceilings and great space. There is a huge great room for games, toys, movies, etc., a full bath, and a fourth bedroom. All of this, plus lots of space for storage as well. The outside offers so much space for outdoor fun and relaxing with a great fenced yard. This home is well planned with stylish interior finishes and great living spaces inside and out!

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Bloomington-Normal Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,621
    • Total interior livable area: 3,242 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,361

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: On Site, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 10,027 sqft
    • Dimensions: 85 x 118
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2232480016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Sold$434,500+2.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2022Sold$425,550$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,107 +12.1%$155,843 +9.6%
    2023$11,693 +8429.1%$142,141 +8806.1%
    2022$137 +1.4%$1,596 +4%
    2021$135 $1,535
    2020-- $1,535
    2019-- $1,535 +0.8%
    2018$134 $1,523

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61736