Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,499,300

    300 Rothwell Pl, Franklin, TN 37069

    5beds
    4,699sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,499,300 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $7,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,499,300

    $1.41M - $1.60M

    $7,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a Mother-In-Law Suite w/Separate Entrance? This Corner Lot, 5 BR, 4.5 BA Spacious Home in The Reserve, a Gated Community, has it! On the main level, you ll also find the Master, an Extra Large Bonus Room, and Hardwood Floors & Stairs. Need space for Storage? There are several Flex Room options to choose from. Close to Grocery, Eateries, Shopping, Schools & Historic Downtown Franklin.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,699 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094052CA01400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Built Information: Existing
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Floor Types: Finished Wood, Carpet
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Range Source: Electric
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Bedroom 4 Description: Bath
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Downstairs
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Bath
    • Construction Type: All Brick
    • Contingency Type: Sale of Home
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Dining Room Description: Formal
    • Heating System: Central
    • Master Bath Type: Sep. Shower/Tub
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Garage Description: Attached - SIDE, AGGRE
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan
    • Living Room Description: Fireplace
    • Master Bath Description: Double Vanities
    • Oven Description: Double Oven
    • Basement Description: Finished
    • Garage Capacity: 5
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Den Description: Fireplace
    • Kitchen Description: Eat-In
    • Range Description: Built-in
    • Lot Description: Slope
    • Basement Type: Partial
    • Community Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Gated Community, Fitness Center
    • Patio/Deck: Covered Deck, Screened Deck
    • Area: 10-Williamson County
    • County: Williamson County
    • Other Room 1 Description: Bedroom 5
    • Rec Room Description: Main Level
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Professional Measurement
    • Acreage Source: Calculated from Plat
    • New Construction: 0
    • Full Baths Main: 1
    • Full Baths Second: 2
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Half Baths Main: 1
    • Full Baths Basement: 1
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 13x11
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 15x13
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 932
    • Hobby Room Dimensions: 15x12
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 26x17
    • Tax Amount: 3877
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 2582
    • Mls Status: Under Contract - Showing
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Sq. Ft. Basement: 1185
    • Sewer System: PUSEW
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2022Sold$1,340,000-4.3%$285/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2412664 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Contingent$1,399,900$298/sqft
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$1,399,900$298/sqft
    7/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2398852 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$1,399,900+100.3%$298/sqft
    11/13/2019Listing removed$699,000$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Nashville - Franklin #2071901 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Pending sale$699,000+2.1%$149/sqft
    10/29/2019Sold$684,500-2.1%$146/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2071901 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$699,000-3.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2071901 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for sale$725,000+77.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2048053 Report a problem
    6/4/2001Sold$409,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,725 +14.5%$301,750 +57.6%
    2024$4,127 $191,425
    2023$4,127 $191,425
    2022$4,127 $191,425
    2021$4,127 +3.6%$191,425 +23.8%
    2020$3,985 $154,600
    2019$3,985 +2.8%$154,600
    2018$3,877 $154,600
    2017$3,877 $154,600
    2016-- $154,600 +26.9%
    2015-- $121,875
    2014-- $121,875
    2013-- $121,875
    2012-- $121,875
    2011-- $121,875 +1.8%
    2007$3,154 $119,744
    2006$3,154 -25.7%$119,744 +16.9%
    2005$4,242 +26.6%$102,468
    2004$3,351 $102,468
    2002$3,351 $102,468
    2001-- $102,468 +41.3%
    2000-- $72,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Berrys Chapel