Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • Price cut: $6K (4/17)
    $343,900

    300 Roy Pitt Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    3beds
    1,954sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Water fountainFreshly sealed logsStunning stone fireplaceOpen loft upstairsNewly remodeled kitchenCoffee bar
    Beautiful log home with a large living room with a stunning stone fireplace. Newly remodeled kitchen with coffee bar. Open Loft Upstairs. Entertainment-ready fence backyard with deck, firepit and water fountain. No HOA! Freshly sealed logs and HVAC 1.5 years old.
    66 days
    |
    456
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Daniel Demers 888-219-3009,

    Sell Your Home Services, LLC 888-219-3009

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3147013MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic
      • Level: Ceramic
      Dining room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 400 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25x16
      Kitchen
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x8
      Living room
      • Area: 567 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27x21
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,954
      • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,954

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.81 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 081P A 06000 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Log, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,595
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$343,900$176/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3147013 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$343,900-1.7%$176/sqft
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$349,900+204.3%$179/sqft
        10/24/2018Sold$115,000-23.3%$59/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1974635 Report a problem
        9/27/2018Price change$149,900-3.3%$77/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1974635 Report a problem
        8/16/2018Price change$155,000-6.1%$79/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1946441 Report a problem
        7/29/2018Price change$165,000-5.7%$84/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1946441 Report a problem
        7/2/2018Listed for sale$175,000+64.3%$90/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1946441 Report a problem
        1/21/2004Sold$106,500$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,595 +3.6%$61,475
        2024$1,540 $61,475
        2023$1,540 +43.7%$61,475 +109.3%
        2022$1,072 +41.6%$29,375
        2021$757 -29.4%$29,375
        2020$1,072 $29,375
        2019$1,072 $29,375
        2018$1,072 0%$29,375 +6.6%
        2017$1,072 -9.2%$27,550
        2016$1,181 +3%$27,550
        2015$1,146 $27,550
        2014$1,146 $27,550
        2013-- $27,550
        2012$1,114 $27,550 -6.5%
        2011$1,114 +9.9%$29,475
        2010$1,014 $29,475
        2009$1,014 $29,475
        2008$1,014 +9.9%$29,475
        2007$923 -14.5%$29,475
        2006$1,079 +13%$29,475 +13%
        2005$954 $26,073
        2004$954 $26,073
        2002$954 $26,073
        2001-- $26,073 -72.5%
        2000-- $94,787

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37172

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable