Escape to the mountains with this 3-bedroom ranch set on 2.38 wooded acres, offering 1,440 sq ft of easy one-floor living in a peaceful rural setting. Backing directly to ATV trails, you can explore miles of outdoor adventure. Take in beautiful views while enjoying the privacy and fresh air. Inside you'll find a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, first-floor laundry, and a cozy radiant stove. The detached 2-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and all your recreational gear. A brand-new gas line was installed in September 2025, providing added efficiency and peace of mind. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend retreat, or an investment opportunity as a short-term rental, this property offers flexibility in a setting that's hard to find.
Pending
$235,000
300 Simonds Hill Rd, Westfield, PA 16950
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1972
2.38 Acres Lot
$221,600 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in kitchenFirst-floor laundryBeautiful viewsCozy radiant stove
- 77 days |
- 44 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Camela Mahaffey,
RE/MAX West Branch 570-321-1010
Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS,MLS#: 31725925
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 2.38 Acres
- Features: Out of Town, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 110001031
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Westfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,156
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Estimated market value
$221,600
$211,000 - $233,000
$1,216/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $235,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $235,000$163/sqft |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103260 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000-5.6%$163/sqft |
| 1/24/2026 | Listing removed | $249,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $249,000-4.2%$173/sqft |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-102001 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $259,999-3.7%$181/sqft |
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900+730.5%$187/sqft |
| 11/1/2000 | Sold | $32,500$23/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 +7.1% | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $2,014 +6.6% | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $1,890 +3.4% | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,827 -0.6% | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16950