Welcome to 300 Still Point Rd! A beautiful 2 year old home offering peaceful country living just minutes from Center Hill Lake. Built in 2024, this one level home features approximately 1,456 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, sitting on a spacious 1.37 acre lot with trees lining the sides and back for added privacy. Inside, you’ll find a bright open living area with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, and a large primary suite with a walk in closet and private bath. Home has a water filtration system.
This property is ideal for lake lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Located near Center Hill Lake, several public boat launches are just a short drive away, including Holiday Haven, Silver Point, and Indian Creek boat ramps + just 20 minutes from Hurricane Marina. Even better, you can simply drive to the end of Still Point Road where a convenient boat ramp provides quick access to the water. Whether you enjoy boating, fishing, or spending weekends on the lake, this location makes it easy to enjoy everything Center Hill Lake has to offer while still enjoying the quiet setting of country living.
Active
Price cut: $1K (5/11)
$339,000
300 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
3beds
1,456sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2024
1.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private bathOne level homeWalk in closetVaulted ceilingsKitchen featuring custom cabinetryGranite countertopsLarge primary suite
- 26 days |
- 794 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jordan Vandiver 615-663-7020,
Reliant Realty ERA Powered 615-617-3551,
Hannah Vandiver 629-207-1723,
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3181906
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x6
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Concrete
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 098 00114 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $14,000
- Annual tax amount: $88
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $339,000-0.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+18.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Sold | $287,000$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $88 +25.5% | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $70 | $3,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37166
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NASmithville Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-2Distance: 9.6 mi
- 5/10Dekalb Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 12.2 mi
- 6/10De Kalb County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 12.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Smithville Elementary
- Middle: DeKalb Middle School
- High: De Kalb County High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.