Clean, modern, 1 br/1ba 725 sq ft downstairs unit in quiet complex. Unit has a large, private rear yard perfect for gardeners! 1 covered designated parking space in front of unit, 2nd parking space on site. Bright, newly painted with no carpet. Easy walking distance to Oliver's Market, and easy access to hwy 12. Smaller complex with laundry on site. Small dog okay, sorry no kitties.
1 year lease, tenant pays all responsible for PG&E and water. Garbage is included, coin operated laundry on site.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
300 Stony Point Rd APT 139, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
1beds
725sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Small dogs OK
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
- 7 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 725 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Water not included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 010590003000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+131.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $285,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $285,000-0.7%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $287,000+30.5%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2020 | Sold | $220,000-6.4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Pending sale | $235,000$324/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #22020992 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Price change | $235,000-1.3%$324/sqft |
| 9/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $238,000+240%$328/sqft |
| 7/10/2013 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/1994 | Sold | $70,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 95401