Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,000

    300 Westminster Rd, Rochester, NY 14607

    --beds
    0baths
    1,922sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $412,000 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,000

    $375,000 - $453,000

    $2,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 2 family home in the Heart of Park Ave - New windows 2019 New Glass Block in the basement, outside freshly painted 2018 and New Roof and gutters May 2018! Rents are low to market could increase

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012160196

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Additional Interior Features: Copper Plumbing - Some, Circuit Breakers - Some, Natural Woodwork - some, Laundry-Common
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Operating Expenses Include: Insurance, Water / Sewer, Accounting/Legal, Utilities
    • Rent Includes: Snow Removal, Lawn Maintenance, Water, Heat, Refuse Removal, Electric, Hot Water
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Exterior Construction: Cedar
    • Parcel Number: 261400-121-600-0001-096-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Listing removed$399,900$208/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1646127 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$399,900+67.3%$208/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1646127 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$239,000-2.4%$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1178588 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Pending sale$245,000$127/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pittsford - Main Street #R1178588 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Price change$245,000-3.9%$127/sqft
    3/16/2019Listed for sale$255,000-3.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1178588 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Listing removed$265,000$138/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pittsford - Main Street #R1133737 Report a problem
    7/22/2018Price change$265,000-3.6%$138/sqft
    7/14/2018Listed for sale$275,000+14.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1133737 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Sold$240,000-7.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$260,000$135/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #R1074755 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $368,500
    2024-- $368,500 +54.2%
    2023-- $239,000
    2022-- $239,000
    2021-- $239,000
    2020-- $239,000 +12.8%
    2018-- $211,800
    2017$7,490 $211,800
    2016-- $211,800 +15.1%
    2015$4,717 $184,000
    2014-- $184,000
    2013-- $184,000
    2012-- $184,000 +5.1%
    2011-- $175,000
    2010-- $175,000
    2009-- $175,000 +4.5%
    2007-- $167,400
    2006-- $167,400
    2005-- $167,400
    2004-- $167,400 +28.8%
    2003-- $130,000
    2002-- $130,000
    2001-- $130,000
    2000-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue