Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    300 Woodlake Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $378,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,000

    $359,000 - $397,000

    $2,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    "Charming 3-Bedroom Retreat with 2 Full Baths at 300 Woodlake Road, Anderson!" This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located at 300 Woodlake Rd is a beautifully renovated brick ranch set on a spacious .65-acre lot in an established neighborhood with no HOA. The freshly painted brick exterior and large covered front porch create inviting curb appeal and set the tone for the modern updates found throughout the home. Inside, the open living, dining, and kitchen area feels bright and welcoming, highlighted by a large picture window that brings in an abundance of natural light. The fully updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized island with plenty of seating, and stainless-steel appliances including a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and microwave. Just off the kitchen, a sliding glass door leads to the back patio, making it easy to extend your living space outdoors for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a stylishly updated private bathroom with upscale finishes and a spacious tiled walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms are located across the hall and share a fully updated bathroom designed with similar modern touches. The home also offers a large laundry room, a brand-new roof, and a garage that includes a separate workshop or utility space. Conveniently positioned near Liberty Highway and Clemson Boulevard, the location allows quick access to I-85 as well as easy drives to downtown Anderson, Clemson, and Greenville. The property is also only minutes from the Brown Road boat ramp and sits directly across the lake from Darwin Wright Park, offering nearby outdoor recreation while still being close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. $2120/Monthly $2100base+$20rbp. no pets allowed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Other, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator

Details
    • Parcel number: 1210105001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Anderson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,120

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$2,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listing removed$389,900
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1576804 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$389,900+73.3%
    Source: WUMLS #20295339 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Sold$225,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,001 +52.7%$6,810
    2023$1,966 +2.4%$6,810
    2022$1,920 +10.3%$6,810 +14.8%
    2021$1,741 $5,930
    2020-- $5,930
    2019-- $5,930
    2018-- $5,930
    2017$411 $5,930 +5.9%
    2016-- $5,600
    2015-- $5,600
    2014-- $5,600
    2013-- $5,600 -0.5%
    2012-- $5,630
    2011-- $5,630
    2010-- $5,630
    2009-- $5,630
    2008-- $5,630
    2007-- $5,630 +57.7%
    2006-- $3,570
    2005-- $3,570
    2004-- $3,570
    2003-- $3,570 +19.8%
    2002-- $2,980
    2001-- $2,980
    2000-- $2,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29621